» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Acceptable. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. Hardcover binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collector Books, KY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Cover has some rubbing and a small crease on spine, corners are a little dinged up. Ink name inside cover. Otherwise very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Acceptable. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. Hardcover binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 11 1/2h x 8 1/2w. A real nice clean 224 page book with hundreds of picturs for identifying depression Glass. Very solid fifth edition and would be great for collecting or reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass {Fifth Edition} used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass {Fifth Edition}

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Pictorial Hordcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. "Depression Glass as defined in this book is the colored glassware made primarily during the Depression years in the colors of amber, green, pink, blue, red, yellow, white and crystal. There are other colors and some glass included which was made before as well as after this time; but primarily, the glass within this book was made from the late 1920's through the 1930's. This book has 224 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Some wear/scuffing to cover. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5TH EDITION Binding: HB Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS, PADUCAH Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: COLOR PHOTOS. VERY GOOD OVERSIZE PICTORIAL BINDING. TIGHT AND CLEAN. A FEW EDGE RUBS ON THIS BOOK WITH PRICES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Fourth Edition used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Fourth Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Collectors Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Photos. Pictorial boards has some edge wear o/w VG; owner dedication fep, no dj. Oversize, 208 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very Good. 1982 Collector Books, Fifth Edition. See my customer image cover scan. Tight and clean with light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very Good. 0891451803 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very Good. 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LuvZzzBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. Light rubbing to covers and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Pictorial Boards Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Near Fine. 8.5"x11.75" This book covers the inexpensively made colored glassware made primarily during the Depression years in the colors of amber, green, pink, blue, red, yellow, white and crystal. 222 pages. Color photo illustrated. Some stains. Red cover with white lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Depression Glass, the Collector's Encyclopedia used book

Depression Glass, the Collector's Encyclopedia

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: fifth edition, 1982 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collectors Books ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Good++, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 224 Pgs., Color Photos. Hardcover: Previous owners name on first free endpaper. Tired boards are worn and rubbed at all edges, with corners lightly frayed. Photo Illustrated frontboard. Text is clean, binding is tight. Hundreds of clear color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: COLLECTOR'S BOOKS, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. 8 1/2''-11'' Tall. Illustrated with color photos. Depression Glass price guide. Red hardbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. No internal markings. Solid binding. Page edging has very slight soiling. Bottom corners of the boards are slightly bumped. Cover has slight edge wear with slight soiling, and very slight staining near the edges. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0891451803 ISBN 13: 9780891451808 bk# 24.0. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $41.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover-Paperboard Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: Good with Corners Scuffed. Antique Glass. 8 1/2 X 11. Fifth Edition of America's Best Selling Glass Book. Indexed and fully photographed in color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mel Hundert Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books., Paducah: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: 0891451803. G+ (light wear); 0891451803 pictorial boards; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $40.01

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Kentucky 1982 0-89145-180-3 ISBN-13: 9780891451808 ISBN: 0891451803

Description: VG (pictorial boards with minimal wear but some fading, internally unmarked) Large format, quarto 223pp illustrated throughout in colour. Fifth Edtn. Depression Glass as defined in this book is the coloured glassware made primarilly during the depression years in amber, green, pink, blue, red, yellow, white and crystal. Although some handmade glassware is included the book deals comprehensively with the inexpensive ranges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.