» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Oba, the Last Samurai: Saipan 1944-45

by Don Jones other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Howlin' Mad" Vs the Army: Conflict in Command Saipan 1944

by Gailey, Harry A. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Presidio, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: VG/VG- in VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; few creases/chips/closed tears at edges. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; erasure marks in corner of 1st page; inside overall clean & tight. 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howlin' Mad Vs the Army Conflict in Command, Saipan 1944

by Harry A. Gailey other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato, Ca Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dark blue paper on boards, clean, lightly rubbed at corners. hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. ffep and text clean as new, photo illustrated, 278 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean, slightly worn at top corners and spine. top crease and chip at top back of dust jacket. very nice copy. dust jacket looks good in a new brodart protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oba the Last Samurai Saipan 1944-1945

by Jones, Don other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Over Boards Publisher: Presidio Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: B&W. Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDIITION, FINE/VG WITH A SMALL CHIP AT TOP OF SPINE OF DJ. INSIGHT INTO JAPANESE SOLDIERS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longed For Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Oba, the Last Samurai: Saipan 1944-45

by Don Jones other copies of this book

price: $32.77

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Pr Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Book is new. This is a 1986 hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition. The dust jacket has a small amout of wear due to age. It also has some very tiny tears. The book is free of remainder marks. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oba, the Last Samurai: Saipan 1944-45

by Jones, Don other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Pr ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Good. 089141245X Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Howlin' Mad Vs the Army, Conflict in Command, Saipan 1944

by Jones, Don other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Pr, Novato, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Illustrated. NF. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8 Vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oba, the Last Samurai

by Jones, Don other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1986, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Very Good/Good+. ink name and numerals on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Howlin' Mad Vs the Army: Conflict in Command

by Gailey, Harry A. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Pr, Novato, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oba: the Last Samuri

by Jones, Don other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 241pp Illus "Saipan, 1944-1945. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oba, the Last Samurai: Saipan 1944-45

by Jones, Don other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Has the date 6-25-86 hand written on the first blank page. Beautiful Copy in Brodart Jacket Cover. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookWiz1, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Howlin' Mad" Vs the Army

by Gailey, Harry A. other copies of this book

price: $45.66

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Conflict in Command, Saipan 1944. Discreet date on front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Oba, the Last Samurai: Saipan 1944-45

by Jones, Don other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Pr, Novato, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Inscribed & Signed By Author. 089141245X A3355.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Inscribed /signed by author on front endpaper: "To Ken Kantor / One of my favorite persons / Don Jones / 5/21/86". Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket: short tear at bottom of spine. 15.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 241pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oba, the Last Samurai: Saipan 1944-45

by Don Jones other copies of this book

price: $56.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Howlin' Mad" Vs the Army Conflict in Command, Saipan 1944

by Gailey, Harry A. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press,, Novato, CA: Date Published: (1986). ISBN-13: 9780891412458 ISBN: 089141245X

Description: 8vo; x, 278 pp. Illustrated with maps and photographs. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.