» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts new book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: New. 0891345078 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $8.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Very Good. 0891345078 1st ed. Very Good/Very Good+ in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Fine. 0891345078 Perfect condition, fine DJ, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts "Everythinh You Need to Know to Create Dynamic Layouts {First Edition} used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts "Everythinh You Need to Know to Create Dynamic Layouts {First Edition}

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {Fourth Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "QUICK SOLUTIONS TO GREAT LAYOUTS is a book that will solve all your design problems-keep it on the shelf for when the need arises. This combination of how-to book and swipoefile provides you with grids, hanglines, margins, borders, rule measurements and type specs-everything you need to create the featured layouts. " This book has 144 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 09/1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 0. 64" x 11. 28" x 8. 84". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: North Light Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: Quarto-over 9¾ inches-12 Inches Tall; Small tear to dustjacket's upper spine, else a clean, bright, & tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated, Cincinnati, OH, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. INSTRUCTIONAL. 11. 3 by 8. 8 " 144 Pages with text and many examples in color and black and white. An informative volume to show you how to lay out newslewtters, advertisements etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts By Davis, Graham used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts By Davis, Graham

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Like New. ***NEWER 1999 Reprint*** Book is almost NEW! Dust cover has small tear and edges curled. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Very Good. (Creaseless, sturdy spine, Clean & mark-free pages. 1" tear on upper dust cover with basic shelf wear/cover rubbing. ) A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 24/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Graham Davis other copies of this book

price: $5.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts new book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: New. 0891345078 New book in great condition. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immediately... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts used book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts new book

Quick Solutions to Great Layouts

by Davis, Graham, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891345077 ISBN: 0891345078

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Communications Warehouse, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.