» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Patricia Seligman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Patricia Seligman other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good condition. The jacket has about a two inch tear on the front hinge with tape, the top and bottom of the jacket is curling, the book is very clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Good. 0891342656 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Fair. 0891342656 MISSING DUSKJACKET-Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Patricia Seligman other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Very good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 0.79 x 10.30 x 10.20. Nice Tight Clean copy! 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques new book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 9/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: New. 0891342656 Thanks ZA16. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Patricia Seligman other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Tiny Tear and Edge Wear on Edges of Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0891342656. 0.79 x 10.3 x 10.2 Inches; 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj Jacket is creased along lower edge of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Squarish quarto, hardcover, near fine in green pictorial dj. Giftable. 168 pages, including Glossary and Index. Illustrated throughout with color photographs and black and white drawings. All the practical aspects of painting murals-materials and equipment, preparing the surface, choosing a subject and style, how to transfer your design are covered in this book. Photos on every page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $11.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Fine. 0891342656 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK WITH A DUST JACKET IN GREAT SHAPE, LOOKS LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light rubbings, shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $21.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Same ISBN, 1988 hardcover/Unmarked pages, uncreased spiine, moderate shelf wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals (Interior Design, Decoration, Art) new book

Painting Murals (Interior Design, Decoration, Art)

by Seligman, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $177.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: New. 0891342656. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, NEVER OPENED-ISBN= 0891342656. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Patricia Seligman other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Very good. Book is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblia, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Very good. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Patricia Seligman other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Like New. Great Condition! Dust jacket; Mails out in 24 to 48hrs. APO/FPO shipments! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Booked, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques used book

Painting Murals: Images, Ideas, and Techniques

by Patricia Seligman other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891342656 ISBN: 0891342656

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good