|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0891092897
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Allender, Dan B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Very Good. 0891092897 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart
by
Allender, Dan B, Dr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Revised and Updated ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, bumped corner resulting in light corner crease to a few pages, no writing in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Allender, Dan B.; Allender, Dr. Dan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: NavPress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 303 pages; Revised and updated; Foreword by Dr. Larry Crabb; Textblock is tight and clean with no underlining, no highlighting and no marginalia; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear including some light rubbing; . (You may think you don't know anyone who has been sexually abused, but the statistics indicate otherwise. This is an intensely personal and specific look at this most soul-deadening ... read more
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Very Good. Clean tex; t some edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group
Date Published: 7/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Allender, Dan B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1995-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: New. Trade paperback. New. Remainder marks top closed page edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse
by
Allender, Dan B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group, Colorado Springs, CO, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Fair. 8vo. Cover is lightly soiled, scuffed and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart
by
Allender, Dan B.; Allender, Dr. Dan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very slight corner wear-otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart
by
Allender, Dr. Dan; Allender, Dan B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade Edition
Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Fine. 6' By 9" Tall. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages and covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse
by
Allender, Dan B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Trade paperback, As new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 50 pages), otherwise perfect. read more
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse
by
Allender, Dan B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: GOOD- 0891092897 (B174) read more
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Very Good. Some highlighting 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1995-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Good. Underlining notes and notations in text with normal shelfwear and dog eared pages, creasing to covers, reading creases to spine. read more
|
|
Wounded Heart-Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Allender, Dan B. /Allender, Dan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Navpress
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: G; wear, some highlighting. read more
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
by
Dan B. Allender
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1995-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text, crease to the bottom fore edge corner on front cover and a curl to the cover on the fore edge, otherwise very minor shelfwear to the cover's edges. read more
|
|
The Wounded Heart
by
Allender, Dan B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
The Wounded Heart
by
Allender, Dan B.; Allender, Dr. Dan
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891092896
ISBN: 0891092897
Description: Fine. Like new, great burgain, fast shipping with confirmation. read more
| | | |