» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Allender, Dan B. other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Very Good. 0891092897 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart used book

The Wounded Heart

by Allender, Dan B, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, bumped corner resulting in light corner crease to a few pages, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Allender, Dan B.; Allender, Dr. Dan other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: NavPress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 303 pages; Revised and updated; Foreword by Dr. Larry Crabb; Textblock is tight and clean with no underlining, no highlighting and no marginalia; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear including some light rubbing; . (You may think you don't know anyone who has been sexually abused, but the statistics indicate otherwise. This is an intensely personal and specific look at this most soul-deadening ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Very Good. Clean tex; t some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse new book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $7.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 7/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse new book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Allender, Dan B. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: New. Trade paperback. New. Remainder marks top closed page edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse

by Allender, Dan B. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group, Colorado Springs, CO, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Fair. 8vo. Cover is lightly soiled, scuffed and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart used book

The Wounded Heart

by Allender, Dan B.; Allender, Dr. Dan other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very slight corner wear-otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart used book

The Wounded Heart

by Allender, Dr. Dan; Allender, Dan B. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Edition Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Fine. 6' By 9" Tall. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages and covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse

by Allender, Dan B. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Trade paperback, As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 50 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Sexual Abuse

by Allender, Dan B. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: GOOD- 0891092897 (B174) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Very Good. Some highlighting 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Good. Underlining notes and notations in text with normal shelfwear and dog eared pages, creasing to covers, reading creases to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wounded Heart-Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

Wounded Heart-Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Allender, Dan B. /Allender, Dan other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: G; wear, some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

by Dan B. Allender other copies of this book

price: $6.21

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text, crease to the bottom fore edge corner on front cover and a curl to the cover on the fore edge, otherwise very minor shelfwear to the cover's edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tahoe Publishing, LLC, MS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wounded Heart used book

The Wounded Heart

by Allender, Dan B. other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wounded Heart used book

The Wounded Heart

by Allender, Dan B.; Allender, Dr. Dan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse used book

The Wounded Heart: Hope for Adult Victims of Childhood Sexual Abuse

other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891092896 ISBN: 0891092897

Description: Fine. Like new, great burgain, fast shipping with confirmation. read more