» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition. Moderate wear, mostly around edges. superficial scratches. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Stephen R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tanning pages, solid binding, minor wear. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crossway Books ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. 0891073108 some shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Stephen R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. no Dust Jacket Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. Moderate shelfwear Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition. Moderate wear, mostly around edges. Moderate darkening and many foxing type spots, mostly on tope edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. Trade size ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Good News Publishers, Westchester, Illinios Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate creasing on spine, front and back covers read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books, Westchester, IL, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame new book

The Sword and the Flame

by Lawhead, Steve other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: New. 0891073108 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame By Lawhead, Steve new book

The Sword and the Flame By Lawhead, Steve

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: New. A frant corner is creased. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Very Good. Stated First Printing. Bookstore stamp inside front cover; tape at bottom of spine. Overall very good condition. 080823B64E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crossway Books ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame used book

The Sword and the Flame

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sword and the Flame By Lawhead, Steve used book

The Sword and the Flame By Lawhead, Steve

by Steve Lawhead other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891073109 ISBN: 0891073108

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Te