» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 444 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. J-clean and tight with minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). 444 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redwoods Reader Service, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are yellowed and cover shows some wear. Trade paperback (US). 444 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joyce Shoup, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, tiny tears on top & bottom of spine, very slight shelf wear to cover. 444 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2382o7. Trade paperback (US). 444 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging to pages, stk #2633f9. Trade paperback (US). 444 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show-Sixth Edition-1989

by The Editors Of Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: PB, Consumers Union, New York, 1989, Sixth Edition, ISBN#0890432376, glossary and indexed. Covers are showing small tear to foot of backstrip, contents are clean and tight. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Guide: Consumer's Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products

by Editors Of Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Union Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Sm. Creases On Spine, Sm. Chip Top Edge Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and Tight. No markings or tears. 444 p. Consumers Union's practical guide to some everyday health problems and health products. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Consumer Reports Books ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very Good. 0890432376 1989 Consumer Reports; **6TH EDITION**; Cover: shelf & edge wears, sticker residue, o/w great condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. Softcover; edges worn, no writing in text; RTB834. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 444 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumers Union, Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. 314 pp. Cover shelf worn, edges and corners frayed, and creased. Inter ior excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. Light general wear. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumers Union, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. Consumers Union's new practical guide to some everyday health problems and health products. 314 pp. Cover shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumers Union, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Good. Consumers Union's new practical guide to some everyday health problems and health products. 314 pp. Cover shelf worn, edges and corners frayed. Interior in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 444 p. book is in like new condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products

by Consumer Reports Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Consumer Reports Books ISBN-13: 9780890432372 ISBN: 0890432376

Description: Very Good. 0890432376 Clean pages, tight binding, light wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.