Your search: Books » ISBN: 0890096872
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Home Sweet Home
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books,
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Very Good, po stamp. read more
|
|
Tales From the Wind in the Willows: Home Sweet Home
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Soft cover, good condition, fine line corner creasing, light edge rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Stover,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Wind in the Willows
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Wind in the Willows
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Very Good. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more
|
|
Home Sweet Home
by
Grahame, Kenneth, Illustrated By John Worsley
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. ISBN: 0-89009-687-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rainy Day Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Wind in the Willows Home Sweet Home
by
Grahame, Kenneth, Illustrated By John Worsley
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Foursha,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Wind in the Willows
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Tales From the Wind in the Willows
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Wind in the Willows
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Tales From the Wind in
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From the Wind in the Willows
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0890096872 ISBN 13: 9780890096871 bk# 15.2. f54. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Sweet Home
by
Grahame Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Publisher: Chartwell Books, New Jersey
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780890096871
ISBN: 0890096872
Description: Worsley John. Home Sweet Home New Jersey, Chartwell Books 1983. very good/ very good The wonderful children's story of Mr. Toad, Mr. Badger, and Mr. Mole, and the adventures that they have. Illustrated by John Worsley; clean unmarked copy not price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Marrocco,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|