|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0890090572
(241 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1980-01
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good. 0890090572 The book is in very good condition. The dust cover shows normal signs of wear. All pages are clean and tight. Page blocks show signs of age with yellowed blotches., jacket: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle And Sidney Edward Paget
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: unknown
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very good. No jacket reproduced in complete facsimile are the original Sherlock Homes detective stories as they first appeared in the famed 19th century British magazine The Strand Illustrating the stories are drawings of Sidney Paget. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89009-057-2 Page edges soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle Sidney Edward Paget
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good. 0890090572 Binding: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good; Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Acceptable. Facsimile. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle Sidney Edward Paget
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes [Hardcover] By Arthur Conan Doyle...
by
Arthur Conan Doyle; Illustrator-Sidney Edward Paget
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1980-01
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket; otherwise excellent! Very good condition overall! 080506B59. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
| | | |