» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1980-01 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very Good. 0890090572 The book is in very good condition. The dust cover shows normal signs of wear. All pages are clean and tight. Page blocks show signs of age with yellowed blotches., jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle And Sidney Edward Paget other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: unknown Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very good. No jacket reproduced in complete facsimile are the original Sherlock Homes detective stories as they first appeared in the famed 19th century British magazine The Strand Illustrating the stories are drawings of Sidney Paget. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89009-057-2 Page edges soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle Sidney Edward Paget other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very Good. 0890090572 Binding: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good; Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Acceptable. Facsimile. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle Sidney Edward Paget other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes [Hardcover] By Arthur Conan Doyle... used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes [Hardcover] By Arthur Conan Doyle...

by Arthur Conan Doyle; Illustrator-Sidney Edward Paget other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1980-01 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket; otherwise excellent! Very good condition overall! 080506B59. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090572 ISBN: 0890090572

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes used book

The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book