Your search: Books » ISBN: 0887845215
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series)
by
Doris May Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series)
by
Doris May Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: House of Anansi Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: New. Paperback, New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light cover edge wear. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series)
by
Doris May Lessing
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: House of Anansi Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.76 clean tight unread copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: House of Anansi Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: Fine (Book Condition) An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: House of Anansi Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: Very Good + Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. 76pp nf/-- read more
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures)
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: House of Anansi Press Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean pages, tight binding, little visible shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookroom ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures)
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: House of Anansi Press Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean pages, tight binding, little visible shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookroom ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures)
by
Lessing, Doris May
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: House of Anansi Press Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean pages, tight binding, little visible shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookroom ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.