» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Anansi P, Canada ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Anansi P, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vile Bodies used book

Vile Bodies

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Very Good in softcover. 18 by 11 cm. 224 pages. Light wear on edges and corners. Name of former owner inside the front cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Voters, Parties, and Leaders: the Social Fabric of British Politics used book

Voters, Parties, and Leaders: the Social Fabric of British Politics

by Blondel, J. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Good + in softcover. 18 by 11 cm. 272 pages. Wear on edges and corners. Original price sticker on front cover. Name of former owner on front page and inside back cover. Book store stamp on front page. Text pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch [Translated By Sheila Fischman] other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi, Montreal Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 113 pages. Trade size. Original price sticker on front cover. Light wear to cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch [Translated By Sheila Fischman] other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi, Montreal Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 113 pages. Trade size. Original price sticker on front cover. Light wear to cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wild Flowers of the Prairie Provinces used book

Wild Flowers of the Prairie Provinces

by Flock, Elizabeth Burnett other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: School Aids and Text Book Publishing, Regina, Saskatchewan Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Flock, J.H. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 112 pages. Usual library markings. Green card cover. Chips to top and bottom of spine. Small stain on corners of a few pages. Black and white illustrations from photographs and drawings throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wild Flowers of the Prairie Provinces used book

Wild Flowers of the Prairie Provinces

by Flock, Elizabeth Burnett other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: School Aids and Text Book Publishing, Regina, Saskatchewan Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Flock, J.H. Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 112 pages. Green card covers. Black and white illustrations from photographs and drawings throughout. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Totem Et Tabou used book

Totem Et Tabou

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Petite Bibliotheque Payot, Paris, France ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Very Good in softcover paperback. 18 by 11 cm. 186 pages. In French. Original price sticker on back cover. Bump to bottom of spine. Text pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Anansi P, Canada ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Anansi P, Canada ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi Press, Toronto Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 113 pages. 2 copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch; Fischman, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $22.08

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Anansi Press, Toronto Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887844102 ISBN: 0887844103

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Very Good, with minor edgewear, slight lean to spine, sticker residue to front endpaper, pages tanned, as usual, a couple of marginal notations, in a like, slightly rubbed and edgeworn jacket. Scarce in hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.