» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10) used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10)

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Pub Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10) used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10)

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10) used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10)

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10) used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10)

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Good. 1970 later printing, Soft cover has shelf wear, scuff marks, rubbing, pre-owners name inside, edges slighlty yellowed, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Very Good. 1970 Soft cover has scuff marks, slightly discoloured, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10) used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10)

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10) used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir! (Anansi Fiction Ser 10)

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Pub Date Published: 1970-06 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: VeryGood. VG+, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co Ltd, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Very Good. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Davies, Robertson; Trans. S. Fischman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Anansi, Toronto Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Very Good. A solid copy with some shelfwear. Owner's inscription. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anansi, Canada Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated by Sheila Fischman A very good white trade paperback volume. Slight wear ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Roch Carrier other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Canada: Anansi, 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Paperback. First English Translation. 7 7/8 x 5 1/8. ISBN: 0-88784-310-7. 113 pp. Translated ffrom French to English by SHelia Fishman. Cover design: Roland Giguere. La Guerre, Yes Sir was first publis hed in 1968 in Quebec by Editions du Jour. It is the first part of Carrier's trilogy from Quebec, providing a droll, crisply narrated portrait of that province's village life. Cover is shite with red handprint illustration; black lettering. Rear cover has b/w photo of Roch Carrier. Cover is in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch; Fischman, S. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: House of Anansi Press Ltd, Canada, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Very Good. TINY TEAR SPINE BOTTOM, PREV OWNER NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER O/W FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch; Fischman, S. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $10.68

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: House of Anansi Press Ltd, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Very Good + A very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jolly Olde Bookstore, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

La Guerre, Yes Sir! used book

La Guerre, Yes Sir!

by Carrier, Roch other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi, Toronto Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843105 ISBN: 0887843107

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. A solid, clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.