Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780887309144ISBN:0887309143
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780887309144ISBN:0887309143
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780887309144ISBN:0887309143
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780887309144ISBN:0887309143
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. 0887309143 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $26.00, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780887309144ISBN:0887309143
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780887309144ISBN:0887309143
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Stated First Edition 10987654321
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780887309144ISBN:0887309143
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 236 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Timeline, Preface, 15 Chapters, Conclusion, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.