» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry used book

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry

by Dell, Michael, And Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry used book

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry

by Dell, Michael, And Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry used book

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry

by Dell, Michael, And Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry used book

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry

by Dell, Michael, And Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Dell, Michael; Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very Good. 0887309143 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $26.00, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell; Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized and Industry used book

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized and Industry

by Dell, Michael; Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Dell, Michael; Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2/17/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Fine. 0887309143 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH21. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized and Industry used book

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized and Industry

by Dell, Michael; Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Dell, Michael; Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Fine. 0887309143 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell; Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell, Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell, Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell, Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell, Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell, Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell~Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell~Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell~Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell, Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Collins Pub Date: 3/4/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell, Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation used book

Direct From Dell: Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Dell Computer Corporation

by Michael Dell, Catherine Fredman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized and Industry used book

Direct From Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized and Industry

by Dell, Michael; Fredman, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition 10987654321 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309144 ISBN: 0887309143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 236 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Timeline, Preface, 15 Chapters, Conclusion, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.