Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: Good. Ex-library. 271-v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: Very Good. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Description: Fine. 0887309097 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1998-05-01
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: New in None as issued jacket. New book with remainder mark on bottom edges, light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harperbusiness
Date Published: 1998-05-01
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780887309090. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-05-01
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: Very Good. ***WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** * with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: Very Good+ 0887309097. Light shelf wear at extrems, otherwise in excellent condition with tight binding and No markings, a very clean copy. Business. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.81 x 8.02 x 5.31 Inches; 336 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 1998-05-01
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Description: New. From the high-profile founder and publisher of the highly successful "Black Enterprise" magazine comes an illuminating and inspirational guide for the aspiring African American entrepreneur. 8-pp photo insert. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-05-01
ISBN-13:9780887309090ISBN:0887309097
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.