» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher, Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge new book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher; Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Fisher, Roger; Sharp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Smudge on foreedge, label with name on inside cover; jacket crimping on edges, scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Fisher, Roger; Richardson, John; Sharp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn black and orange glossy dj. 219 pp., analytic table of contents in rear. Introduces the technique of lateral leadership, offering surefire ways to help anyone get better results from coworkers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done-How to Lead When Youre Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done-How to Lead When Youre Not in Charge

by Fisher, Roger other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Harper 1998. Slight Splatter on Bottom Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Fisher, Roger; Richardson, John; Sharp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Good. 0887308422 (K52) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Fisher, Roger; Sharp other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher, Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Fisher, Roger other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: June 3, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Good. Business & Investing: Business Life: Workplace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher, Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher, Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. At McKenzie Michaels strive to guarantee satisfaction and ship within 24 business hours. We also are also very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Ex-library book has usual markings Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher, Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Richardson, John; Fisher, Roger; Sharp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Remainder line to bottom edge, else tight and clean. Dj shows sticker residue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Roger Fisher, Alan Sharp other copies of this book

price: $18.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0887308422 ISBN 13: 9780887308420 Not first printing. bk# 25.5. f54. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done used book

Getting It Done

by Roger Fisher other copies of this book

price: $21.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, U. S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0887308422. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

other copies of this book

price: $30.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge new book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

other copies of this book

price: $30.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge used book

Getting It Done: How to Lead When You'Re Not in Charge

by Fisher... other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887308420 ISBN: 0887308422

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?