Your search: Books » ISBN: 0887307493
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-07
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Good. Hardcover-harpercollins-1995-Ex library copy with usual markings. Standard used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blueverie Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose...
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library book with normal library stamps and stickers. read more
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Very Good+ in As New jacket. 8vo. Book has light bumping on bottom edges. Not a remainder. Appears to be unread. Illustrated with b&w photographs. DJ is in protective mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Contains a remainder mark. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Some B/W Photos. Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. From Publishers Weekly The growth of the William Morris Agency, founded in 1898, has mirrored the evolution of the entertainment industry. The agency began by booking vaudeville acts, then continued to supply talent to the ever-changing show biz formats? silent movies, radio, "talkies" and TV. And as entertainment become more of a big business, the power of the Morris Agency grew along with it. Rose's descriptions of the formative years of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja...
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0887307493 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Damage to binding and dust jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harpercollins, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Agency: the William Morris Agency and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0887307493. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-07
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: New. FIRST EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear bends on spine at top. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, ... read more
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business By Rose...
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-07
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: New. ~~BRAND NEW~AUTOGRAPHED COPY W/"AUTOGRAPHED COPY" STICKER ON THE FRONT COVER~FIRST EDITION~FIRST PRINTING~HARPER PUBL~1995~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET~**Check out my other listings BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***PRKL-N**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0887307493 good condition, tight binding clean pages, very slight wear on front cover, otherwise no tears scratches or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Lost Library,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Agency: William Morris and the Hidden H
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: VG in VG jacket. 532pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kazi a. alam,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0887307493 ISBN 13: 9780887307492 Not first printing. bk# 28.4. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Rose, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good + jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the black dust jacket spine and cover. Unvarnished and unauthorized, The Agency takes you behind the doors of the most venerable and arguably the most secretive entertainment company in America. 532 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Remainder mark, little foredge soil. Dust jacket rubbed. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good + condition. read more
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agency: William Morris and the Hidden History of Show Business
by
Frank Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307492
ISBN: 0887307493
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|