New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A House for a Hermit Crab used book

A House for a Hermit Crab

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab new book

A House for a Hermit Crab

other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: New. 0887080561 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab used book

A House for a Hermit Crab

by Illustrator-Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children Date Published: 1991-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY in beautiful condition with light use internally. Mylar-covered DJ shows scuffs/scratches to mylar. Pages are very nearly LIKE NEW--NO writing, folds, or tears. Tight binding. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab used book

A House for a Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Carle, Eric. Near Fine. No Jacket. 11 1/2" x 8" Very light use. colorfully illustrated glossy cover with black cloth spine. a hermit crab who has outgrown his shell moves into a new one, which he decorates and enhances with various sea creatures he meets in his travels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxonville, MA, U.S.A. : Picture Book Studio Publishing, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Hardback, 2nd printing, Very Good Plus/no DJ; light wear and some light hairline scratches to glossy pictorial boards and board edges, no names or markings inside, illustrated, 4to., unpaginated., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 11.5 x 8.5 x 0.5 inches. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Eric Carie other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Only light wear to dj edges. 8.25 11.5 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Fine in Very Good- jacket. Book is clean and complete with no marks. Jacket is chipped and torn at the top of the spine with light foxing on the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab used book

A House for a Hermit Crab

other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. reinforced binding edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). unpaginated, glossy wht papercovered boards w/red lettering, w/color illustrated front, color illustrated endpapers. A hermit crab who has outgrown his old shell moves into a new one, which he decorates & enhances w/the various sea creatures he meets in his travels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 1987 Hardcover; no dj; cover is in perfect condition; pages are crisp and unmarked; name of p.o. on inside front cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine's New and Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. Oversized; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natick, Ma Picture Book Studio 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Quarto, hardback, dj in mylar. VG cond. Ex-library, title-page stamped in small stamp. No other markings. Clean and tight. Illustrated by Author's color drawings. Bright, colorful book. Unpaginated. A hermit crab who has outgrown his old shell moves into a new one, which he decorates and enhances with various sea creatures he meets along the way... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab used book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Edition or Printing Undeterminable Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. 11 1/2 X 8 1/4. Twenty-eight unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, endpapers. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab new book

A House for a Hermit Crab

by Carle Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab new book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.47

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab new book

A House for a Hermit Crab

other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: New. 0887080561 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab new book

A House for a Hermit Crab

other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: New. 0887080561 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab new book

A House for a Hermit Crab

other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: New. 0887080561 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab new book

A House for a Hermit Crab

other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: New. 0887080561 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for Hermit Crab new book

A House for Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $17.06

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab new book

A House for a Hermit Crab

other copies of this book

price: $18.38

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A House for a Hermit Crab used book

A House for a Hermit Crab

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Picture Book Studio, MA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887080562 ISBN: 0887080561

Description: Carle. Very good in