» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Park, Ken (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2003 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: World Almanac Books Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1008 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002-11-23 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Fair. C2003. 1008pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Park, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Almanac ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Fine. 0886878829 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Very Good. Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PurePositive, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 (Paperback) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 (Paperback)

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Very Good. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 new book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Almanac Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Park, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Very good. Very good paperback. Pages clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: 2002. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Park, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Almanac ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Very Good. 0886878829 Overall nice condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Park, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Almanac ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Very Good. 0886878829 Cover has creases, edge wear, stains, Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: 2002. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: 2002. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2003

by Ken Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886878825 ISBN: 0886878829

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent