|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0886878217
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts
by
Famighetti, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Large Format ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Almanac Books
Date Published: 11/1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 975 p. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
by
Robert Famighetti
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
by
Robert Famighetti
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
by
Robert Famighetti
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
by
Famighetti, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Good. Nice Copy! wear on dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moriahbookstore,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Good. 0886878217. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. book may have a stamp, price or other sticker on cover or n dust jacket. May include dedication to previous owner. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: VG. Almost like new excellent condition box 47. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998
by
Famighetti, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: World Almanac Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex library. Usual library markings/stamps. Outer page edge staining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 975 p. World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & S McCoy,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998
by
Famighetti
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Almanac Books, New Jersey
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT INKING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. DJ and boards in good condition. This almanac contains a special section: countdown to the new millennium, feature articles: by Daniel J. Boorstin, Stephen Jay Gould, John Updile, and others, full color photo highlights of the year, plus full colr world maps and flags, a guide to the internet, Taxes: complete information on recent tax law changes and the year in review plus complete and timely information on arts ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts
by
Famighetti, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Large Format ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: World Almanac Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: New in fine dust jacket. ** BRAND NEW-HARDCOVER REFERENCE BOOK **...Never Read...Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear...HARD COVER, BINDING AND PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 975 p. World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts, 1998
by
Farnighetti, Robert (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Very Good; 1998. 0886878217. Almost like new condition-DJ in new clear, mylar cover; hardcover; World Almanac Books; Mahwah, NJ; First Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 975 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac & Book of Facts, 1998
by
Famighetti, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: World Almanac Books, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large 976 page book is in very good condition with a flaw in the gluing of the front end piece to the binding. DJ is in very good condition with slight edgewear. This large-format hardcover version of the world's best-selling almanac has all the same content as the popular softcover edition-but with bigger print, a larger page size, and a more durable binding. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts
by
Flamighetti
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1998 Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Almanac Books, New Jersey
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
by
Robert Famighetti
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
by
Robert Famighetti
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Good. 0886878217 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readinjunki,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1998 (Cloth)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878214
ISBN: 0886878217
Description: Good. read more
| | | |