» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain~Kristin Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Fair. 0886778247 Former Library book. The Book shows a CONSIDERABLE amount of wear and there are SIGNIFICANT Markings on the inside of the book. The pages' edges are EXTREMELY DIRTY. This book leans to the right. There are stains on Many of the pages. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) new book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $49.26

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: New. 0886778247 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed We offer speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) new book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain; Illustrator-Keith Parkinson other copies of this book

price: $51.72

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: New. A great book in new condition! FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Green Rider (Daw Book Collectors)

by Britain, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc Date Published: 30/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain; Illustrator-Keith Parkinson other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Missing DJ, else very good. First printing. Unmarked and not ex-library. In stock today. We take pride in our customer service and our professional packaging. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or your money back (including return shipping). We process orders daily and provide you with USPS tracking numbers. If you need expedited shipping, please order accordingly. International buyers are welcome. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Thank you for considering ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Daw Book Collectors #112: Green Rider used book

Daw Book Collectors #112: Green Rider

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Daw Books ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Daw Book Collectors #112: Green Rider used book

Daw Book Collectors #112: Green Rider

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Daw Books ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider used book

Green Rider

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Felt Pen mark Bottom Edge Pages; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $49.26

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Very Good. 0886778247 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.