» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider used book

Green Rider

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Daw Book Collectors, 112. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Fair. 0886778247 Former Library book. The Book shows a CONSIDERABLE amount of wear and there are SIGNIFICANT Markings on the inside of the book. The pages' edges are EXTREMELY DIRTY. This book leans to the right. There are stains on Many of the pages. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider used book

Green Rider

by Britain, Kristen; Britain, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial dj, edgeworn/rubbed/small tears along edges, jacket art by Keith Parkinson; black covers, light edgewear, spine slightly cocked; clean inside & out; the author's first novel; 504 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $22.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Very Good. 0886778247 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider used book

Green Rider

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Felt Pen mark Bottom Edge Pages; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) new book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $36.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: New. 0886778247 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider used book

Green Rider

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Moderate corner and edge wear to book and DJ. Edition: unk Condition: NF Dustjacket: NF Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. 0886778247 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) used book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain; Illustrator-Keith Parkinson other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) new book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Kristen Britain; Illustrator-Keith Parkinson other copies of this book

price: $24.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Moon Books, Etc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1) new book

Green Rider (Green Rider Trilogy Book 1)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $56.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886778248 ISBN: 0886778247

Description: New. 0886778247 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.