» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes, And Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Darian's Tale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Darian's Tale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey; Illustrator-Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Heavy wear on cover. in A few spine creases. jacket. Many of our books are bought from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey; Illustrator-Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Fair. Cover fair, large sized area broken out, pages good with light page edge fade, isbn 0886778042. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Darian's Tale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Darian's Tale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Darian's Tale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey; Illustrator-Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Good. Page edges tanned, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Darian's Tale. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Very Good. 0886778042 Thanks YE92. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Darian's Tale # 1: Owlflight used book

Darian's Tale # 1: Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes & Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd SIGNED by Mercedes Lacy and Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Has no markings or reading creas. Mass Market Paperback: DAW: 00804 (UE): 3rd SIGNED by Mercedes Lacy and Larry Dixon: Has no markings or reading creases. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: Lee, Jody A. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Very Good. 0886778042 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) used book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Fine. 0886778042 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes/ Dixon, other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASSMARKET ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: New Amer Library Subject: Fantasy. 0886778042. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight: Heralds of Valdemar Series used book

Owlflight: Heralds of Valdemar Series

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Larry Dixon. Very Good + Paperback. 6 3/4h x 4 1/4w. A real nice clean unmarked 342 page first edition Daw paperback with "1" present in number sequence. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Has scattered illustration by Larry Dixon. Publisher's Notes: Apprenticed to a venerable wizard when his hunter and trapper parents disappear into the forest never to be seen again, Darian is difficult and strong willed--much to the dismay of his kindly master. But a sudden twist of fate will change his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) new book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: New. 0886778042 "Paperback-In stock-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Darian's Tale Vol. 1) used book

Owlflight (Darian's Tale Vol. 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Dixon, Larry (illustrator) Near Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Spine slightly slanted, corners bumped, slight edge wear, binding tight. A bright, attractive copy. "Darian's parents had been hunters who worked in the Pelagiris forest, trapping the bizarre change-creatures which had been created by the mage-storms, and selling their fantastic hides. But...their last expedition. they never returned. Now Darian is apprenticed to Wizard Justyn, a kindly old man who insists that Darian has 'talent. ' ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1) new book

Owlflight (Valdemar: Darian's Tale, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey; Illustrator-Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: New. NEW: Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Good + Cover has chipping, bumping & wrinkled spine-Writing on FFEP-Marks on edge and pastedowns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Owlflight used book

Owlflight

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780886778040 ISBN: 0886778042

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear, creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Owlsight

Owlsight

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Owlknight

Owlknight

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.66!

Storm Breaking

Storm Breaking

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Winds of Change

Winds of Change

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Winds of Fury

Winds of Fury

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Storm warning

Storm warning

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!