» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Shadow Matrix used book

The Shadow Matrix

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good to Fine* in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Printing September 1997. DJ has edge wear and chipping. Board is black with gold lettering. Text and pages are clean has if never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix used book

The Shadow Matrix

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Darkover. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good. 0886777437 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Good. DAW Book Collectors # 1065, First Printing, September 1997. Dust jacket has lots of edgewear, mostly on the spine ends. Book is in nice condition, spine ends are bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good. 0886777437 1997 Daw Books; **1ST PRINTING; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix used book

The Shadow Matrix

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Darkover. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Good. Hardcover; some scuffs and wear on dust jacket, no writing in text; RTB480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good. 0886777437 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover)

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Like New. BOOK CLUB EDITION; DUST JACKET FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix used book

The Shadow Matrix

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Darkover. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Daw Book Collectors, No. 1065) By Bradley, Marion Zimmer used book

The Shadow Matrix (Daw Book Collectors, No. 1065) By Bradley, Marion Zimmer

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good. Hardcover 1st printing w/ DJ intact in very nice condition. Pgs are unmarked/uncreased. NOT an ex-library copy. NO marks. A novel of Darkover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Daw Book Collectors, No. 1065) By Bradley, Marion Zimmer used book

The Shadow Matrix (Daw Book Collectors, No. 1065) By Bradley, Marion Zimmer

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good. 1. Edition Hardcover Collectible DAW Book No.1065 = like new, DJ has minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Daw Book Collectors, No. 1065) [Hardcover] By Bradley... used book

The Shadow Matrix (Daw Book Collectors, No. 1065) [Hardcover] By Bradley...

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good. Slight tear in DC, overall very good condition, first printing September 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix, a Novel of Darkover used book

The Shadow Matrix, a Novel of Darkover

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DAW Books Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Romas Kukalis. Very Good in Good+ jacket. This is the 1st printing of this popular science fiction novel. The condition of the book is Very Good, and the Dust jacket is Good+. The art work of Romas Kukalis on the cover is really beautiful, and this cover front is very nice and clean. The jacket spine top has a tear and wear. The rest of the jacket is nice. The book has some wear on the gold lettering and very light bottom spine wear. Other then that it is very nice and clean. The pages are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix used book

The Shadow Matrix

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0886777437. Very good cond book and DJ-some shelf wear, pages clean, light smugding on outer text block-glossy DJ has some shelf wear; Darkover; 9.5 x 1.75 x 6.75 Inches; 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix used book

The Shadow Matrix

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Daw Books Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Science Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book follows the EXILE'S SONG, the long-awaited sequel to THE HERITAGE OF HASTUR and SHARRA'S EXILE, in Against the Terrans--The Second Age (After the Comyn) inthe Darkover Series that made MZB so famous. Margaret Alton, daughter of Lew Alton, comes back to Darkover after having spent her youth in the Terran Empire. But there is something wrong with her home planet! Find out about the SHADOW MATRIX! This book is in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix used book

The Shadow Matrix

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DAW Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small tears to edges of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover series #20) used book

The Shadow Matrix (Darkover series #20)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777432 ISBN: 0886777437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Darkover. Audience: General/trade. Darkover series #20. Gently read hardcover with dustjacket. Book is in like new condition with no writing, highlighting, dog-eared pages, or bumped corners. The DJ is in very good condition showing only the slightest bit of shelf wear. DAW Book Collectors No. 1065. No price on DJ. Jacket painting by Romas Kukalis. read more

condition:

Book: