Description: Good. 0886776848 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Hardcover
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Description: Very Good. 0886776848 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Books Inc, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Missing DJ, lower corners & spine bumped, spine cocked, some water damage in copy, good reading copy. Paper over boards, glued binding; 322 p. Includes Official Timeline for the Heralds of Valdemar Series; Illustrated. read more
Edition: First Printing (Stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Fair+ in Near-Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. {011085} The Silver Gryphon by Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon. ISBN 0886776848. Published by DAW Books in 1996. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library 322pp. First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, library label, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, library tape, minor rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Hardcover
Date Published: 1996-03-01
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fantasy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Book Three of The Mage Wars. The city of White Gryphon has had many years of peace. The children of the leaders of the community are growing restless and want room to breath! Find out what happens! This book is in fine ocndition and appears unopened. The dust jacket is in near fine condition and is in new clear protective covering. This is a reprint edition that is a little bit smaller. read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4"
Publisher: Daw, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Drawings. VG, spine ends/corners a little worn. DJ VG 322pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, 1" tear in front side edge. ISBN 0-88677-684-8. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Jody Lee. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 10 1/4w. A real nice clean unmarked 322 page first edition Forge hardcover. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Has full number sequence with "1" present. Has several very nice illustrations. There is some moderate general wear but book is solid and looks nice. Publisher's Notes: A dozen years of peace have passed in the city of White Gryphon-providing well deserved and much needed security for the people who had lost their homes in the ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Dixon, Larry. Very Good in Fine jacket. Very good in fine dust jacket. The Silver Gryphon-1996-Daw Books. 322 pages of clean bright text with black and white illustrations by Larry Dixon. Binding is tight. Green boards with dark green back-strip. In very small letters at the top right hand corner of the ffep are the letters mwp-i3 mar 96. Book Three of the Mage Wars by Lackey and Dixon. Dust jacket is FINE with intricate drawings, book is in Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Hardcover
Date Published: 3/1/1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mage Wars. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ in mylar cover. Free USPS trackibng/delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Mage Wars. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0886776848. Hardcovers clean and bright, foot of spine little bumped. Interior like new. Dustjacket very clean, no wear, not price-clipped. A fresh and clean copy.; 8vo. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: DAW Books, Inc.,
Date Published: [1996]
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Publisher's publicity sheet laid in. Some faint wrinkling to preliminary leaves (minor manufacturing flaw) else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#104215) read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780886776848ISBN:0886776848
Description: Good/Good. 0886776848 DJ clean & unmarked. Pages & binding tight. Book resists opening and appears unread, in good to very good condition. We ship within one business day. Thank you for your order. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.