» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Good. 0886776848 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Very Good. 0886776848 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Books Inc, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Missing DJ, lower corners & spine bumped, spine cocked, some water damage in copy, good reading copy. Paper over boards, glued binding; 322 p. Includes Official Timeline for the Heralds of Valdemar Series; Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (Stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Fair+ in Near-Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. {011085} The Silver Gryphon by Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon. ISBN 0886776848. Published by DAW Books in 1996. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library 322pp. First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, library label, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, library tape, minor rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) new book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) new book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $6.91

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: New. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark, BCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks or writing. One very small closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes & Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fantasy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Book Three of The Mage Wars. The city of White Gryphon has had many years of peace. The children of the leaders of the community are growing restless and want room to breath! Find out what happens! This book is in fine ocndition and appears unopened. The dust jacket is in near fine condition and is in new clear protective covering. This is a reprint edition that is a little bit smaller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon [Book Three of the Mage Wars] used book

The Silver Gryphon [Book Three of the Mage Wars]

by Lackey, Mercedes; Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Daw, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Drawings. VG, spine ends/corners a little worn. DJ VG 322pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, 1" tear in front side edge. ISBN 0-88677-684-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings, pocket with broadart. Shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon: the Mage Wars Book 3 used book

The Silver Gryphon: the Mage Wars Book 3

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Jody Lee. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 10 1/4w. A real nice clean unmarked 322 page first edition Forge hardcover. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Has full number sequence with "1" present. Has several very nice illustrations. There is some moderate general wear but book is solid and looks nice. Publisher's Notes: A dozen years of peace have passed in the city of White Gryphon-providing well deserved and much needed security for the people who had lost their homes in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes, And Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Dixon, Larry. Very Good in Fine jacket. Very good in fine dust jacket. The Silver Gryphon-1996-Daw Books. 322 pages of clean bright text with black and white illustrations by Larry Dixon. Binding is tight. Green boards with dark green back-strip. In very small letters at the top right hand corner of the ffep are the letters mwp-i3 mar 96. Book Three of the Mage Wars by Lackey and Dixon. Dust jacket is FINE with intricate drawings, book is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) new book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $11.59

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 3/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) new book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: New. 0886776848 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mage Wars. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon new book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes; and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ in mylar cover. Free USPS trackibng/delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Mage Wars. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sheba1217, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes And Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0886776848. Hardcovers clean and bright, foot of spine little bumped. Interior like new. Dustjacket very clean, no wear, not price-clipped. A fresh and clean copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver (the) Gryphon used book

Silver (the) Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes & Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Lackey, Mercedes & Larry Dixon., DAW Books, nd (1996), c1996 1st printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 322 pp, B & W illus., tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes (With Larry Dixon. ) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: [0-88677-684-8] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Eryphon: Book Three of the Mage Wars used book

The Silver Eryphon: Book Three of the Mage Wars

by Lackey, Mercedes And Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW 1996/96 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: 0886776848. Hardback Fantasy Book Club Fine/Fine; 48909. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes And Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: DAW Books, Inc., Date Published: [1996] ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Publisher's publicity sheet laid in. Some faint wrinkling to preliminary leaves (minor manufacturing flaw) else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#104215) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon used book

The Silver Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $43.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Good/Good. 0886776848 DJ clean & unmarked. Pages & binding tight. Book resists opening and appears unread, in good to very good condition. We ship within one business day. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Silver Gryphon (Mage Wars Trilogy, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776848 ISBN: 0886776848

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
White gryphon

White gryphon

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Black Gryphon

Black Gryphon

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Storm Breaking

Storm Breaking

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Storm Rising

Storm Rising

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!

Storm warning

Storm warning

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Winds of Fury

Winds of Fury

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!