» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising used book

Storm Rising

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Mage Storms Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) new book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: New. Stated First Printing, full number line. Sticker over price on dust jacket inside flap, otherwise excellent condition for book, dust jacket. 080921B97. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mage Storms # 2: Storm Rising used book

Mage Storms # 2: Storm Rising

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SIGNED by Mercdes Lackey & Larry Binding: Hardback Book Club Edition Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0886776600 The book has a little shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a 2 inch rip at the top of the spine. This is book two of The Mage Storms trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) new book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 15-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG+ copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0886776600 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising: Book Two of the Mage Storms used book

Storm Rising: Book Two of the Mage Storms

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Books Inc [1995], New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Near Fine. First edition. Uncorrected Proofs in green printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 384 pages. Near Fine copy. [This proof version is scarce] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising used book

Storm Rising

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising used book

Storm Rising

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $43.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good/Good. 0886776600 Slight chipping on DJ. Pages & binding tight & clean. Appears to be BCE. We ship within one business day. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) new book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $109.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) new book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: New. Ships from MO. BxF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms). used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms).

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good. Very good. used library book--some library stickering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising (the Mage Storms, Book 2) used book

Storm Rising (the Mage Storms, Book 2)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $11.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good. 0886776600 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising used book

Storm Rising

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Top page edge lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storm Rising: Book Two of the Mage Storms

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book club edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Books, (, New York Date Published: 1995. ) ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover-Map and full page black and white illustrations by Larry Dixon. 384 pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by Jody Lee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising used book

Storm Rising

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising used book

Storm Rising

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) used book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms) new book

Storm Rising (Book Two of the Mage Storms)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $23.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886776602 ISBN: 0886776600

Description: New. 0886776600 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Storm Breaking

Storm Breaking

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Storm warning

Storm warning

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Winds of Fury

Winds of Fury

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Winds of Change

Winds of Change

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Winds of Fate

Winds of Fate

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

White gryphon

White gryphon

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.41!