» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Winds of Fate used book

Winds of Fate

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with shift to spine and faint creases on spine. Slight age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate used book

Winds of Fate

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Light cover edge and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mercedes Lackey: Books

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 7/7/1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate used book

Winds of Fate

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate used book

Winds of Fate

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate used book

Winds of Fate

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate used book

Winds of Fate

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (Book One of the Mage Winds) used book

Winds of Fate (Book One of the Mage Winds)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Books, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 458 pges. High Magic had been lost to Valdemar centuries ago when the last Herald-Mage gave his life to save the kingdom from destruction by dark sorc... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Very Good. 0886775167 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Very Good. Nice copy with spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate used book

Winds of Fate

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate used book

Winds of Fate

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books INC, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. Fold lines to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1) used book

Winds of Fate (the Mage Winds, Book 1)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886775162 ISBN: 0886775167

Description: Very good. 1992; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Winds of Change

Winds of Change

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Winds of Fury

Winds of Fury

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Storm warning

Storm warning

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Storm Rising

Storm Rising

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!

Storm Breaking

Storm Breaking

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Black Gryphon

Black Gryphon

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!