Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bristol Park Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780884860129ISBN:0884860124
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. 1988 Hardcover with dust jacket-Clean pages with a very faint hint of tanning and rippling to the page margins-Even so, the pages are in close to Like-New Condition-Gift inscription and very faint soiling on ffep-Dust jacket has moderate to heavy wear i.e. rubbing shelf wear, edge creases, ruffles, small edge tear and bubbling to the laminate on dust jacket-Ships from Ohio-Orders in by 2pm EST ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arrowood Press, United States
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780884860129ISBN:0884860124
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Green cloth cover shows some minor bumps, shelfwear. Text clean, unmarked, corner of front end paper clipped. DJ has tears, no lost pictorial art. read more
Description: Good + in Fair jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 123 pages, Lavishly illustrated with full color photos. Jacket is chipped and edgeworn with tape-mending along top. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean, text unmarked. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arrowood Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780884860129ISBN:0884860124
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Photography by Eliot Porter, natural and human history by Edward Abbey, epilogue by Harry Caudill. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bristol Park Books
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13:9780884860129ISBN:0884860124
Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arrowood Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780884860129ISBN:0884860124
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Small waterstain at bottom edge of front board. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. Small waterstain at bottom edge of front board. OP Pub. Date: October 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884860129 123pp Synopsis In this handsomely produced book Eliot Porter catches and holds the majestic beauty of the Appalachian wilderness. Veiled mountains, big woods, wild flowers and highland streams are among the scenes, faithfully reproduced here in four colors, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bristol Park Books
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13:9780884860129ISBN:0884860124
Description: Very Good. Text by Edward Abby, photographs by Eliot Porter, oversize boards, original jacket, lightly worn, crisp and tight binding, pages clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Arrowood Pr, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780884860129ISBN:0884860124
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Tight, clean copy. Color photographs. Warping to lower right corner of all the pages. Near Fine condition. read more
Description: NY: Arrowood, 1988. 123 pp. First edition. Oversize Hardcover. Illustrated with color photographs. Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket in protective glassine. Light wave to top and bottom of pages; rubbing to bottom edge of cloth boards. Two-inch deep tear with smaller chip on top edge of dj near spine. ISBN: 0884860124. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bristol Park Books
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13:9780884860129ISBN:0884860124
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Fine. 0884860124 Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. slight damage to top of DJ. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.