|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 088404212X
(112 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Death Quest
by
Hubbard, L Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. read more
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth, Vol 6)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series)
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very Good. 088404212X Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987-01
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series)
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very Good. 088404212X Hardcover Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest: Mission Earth Volume 6.
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Cloth. Very Good/Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest-Mission Earth Vol 6
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bridge Pub., Los Angeles
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest: Mission Earth Volume 6.
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bridge Publications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88404-212-X Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Good. NO dust jacket. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, small tear on bottom edge of dust jacket back. 351 p.; 1.46" x 9.58" x 6.60". Mission Earth, 6. read more
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth, Vol 6)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good hardcover/Good jacket, ex-library with standard markings, firm binding, pages clean and tight, hardcover in very good condition, mylar covered jacket has light shelf wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Death Quest
by
Hubbard, L Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. STAIN ON SEVERAL PAGES ON BOTTOM EDGE. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Mission Earth, 6. Audience: General/trade. STAIN ON SEVERAL PAGES ON BOTTOM EDGE, Fiction; General; Science Fiction, F-HUBBARD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest
by
Hubbard, L Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Mission Earth, 6. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series, Volume 6)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION, Second Printing.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest
by
Hubbard, L Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Hardback in fine condition, clean and tight. Dust cover has wear on edges with tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Mission Earth, 6. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hardback in fine condition, clean and tight. Dust cover has wear on edges with tears. F-Hubbard, L Ron, 1987, Bridge Publications (CA). Fiction; General; Science Fiction; Science fiction, American. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth, Vol 6)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Death Quest
by
Hubbard, L Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Mission Earth, 6. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dusty Cover,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death Quest (Mission Earth Series)
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very Good. 088404212X small tares on dustcover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Death Quest (Series: Mission Earth 6. )
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Very good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) Series: Mission Earth 6. (Science Fiction) read more
|
|
Mission Earth Volume Six, Death Quest
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (1986), Los Angeles, CA
ISBN-13: 9780884042129
ISBN: 088404212X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in chipped DJ Closed tear to front of DJ, in mylar protective jacket. read more
| | | |