» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear V 5 used book

Fortune of Fear V 5

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. slight tears on dust jacket some edge wear, book good condition, tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA), Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight wear & tear to edges of dust jacket. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA), Los Angeles Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are tight with text clean. Pencil entry on first page, no folds or tears. Edges stamped and soiled. Boards are moderately worn with edge and corner wear plus three small stains. Solid book. Hardcover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series) used book

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good. 0884042111 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series) used book

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very Good. 0884042111 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st ed, 2nd printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0884042111. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear-Mission Earth Vol. 5 used book

Fortune of Fear-Mission Earth Vol. 5

by Hubbard, Ron L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good-some wear on corners of dj. Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. Audience: General/trade. -NO DUST COVER Fiction; General; Science Fiction F-HUBBARD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardback in fine condition, clean and tight. Dust cover has wear on edges with tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hardback in fine condition, clean and tight. Dust cover has wear on edges with tears. F-Hubbard, L Ron, 1987, Bridge Publications (CA). Fiction; General; Science Fiction; Science fiction, American. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series) used book

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, card insert, et cetera). Otherwise clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series) used book

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. -4th Printing--Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 365 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Los Angeles, CA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series) used book

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. -4th Printing--Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 365 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Los Angeles, CA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Earth, Volume 5: Fortune of Fear used book

Mission Earth, Volume 5: Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Pubns ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear used book

Fortune of Fear

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Mission Earth, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series) used book

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series) used book

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series) used book

Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884042112 ISBN: 0884042111

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Death Quest

Death Quest

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

Alien Affair

Alien Affair

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Voyage of Vengeance

Voyage of Vengeance

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Enemy Within

Enemy Within

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Villainy Victorious

Villainy Victorious

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Black Genesis

Black Genesis

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!