» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Clean, text with tight binding. Dj shows wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. Some moderate wear and tear on DJ, but book is in fine reading condition. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRIDGE PUBLICATION Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback missing Dust Jacket; (MISSION EARTH #1); UNREAD; NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. 0884041948 Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, very slight slant to book, few light marks on edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Fine. 0310 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Ex-library. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Ex-Library with stamp/stickers, No writing within text; Box M6025. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. minor stains on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Fair. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Price or other sticker on cover. Substantial rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Spine slightly askew. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Gensesis (Mission Earth Series) used book

Black Gensesis (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade. hinge crack at pages 14-15, DJ has edgewear and light chipping. Block is slightly shaken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Very Good. 0884041948 small tears on dustcover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth/L. Ron Hubbard, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth/L. Ron Hubbard, Vol 1)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB72. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Edge wear Water damage at page edges DJ wrinkled and taped to book Library Markings/Labels and/or Stamps. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A great copy with like new pages and boards. Binding shows slight wear from a previous read. DJ has some minor edge wear and is in a protective mylar cover! An excelellent copy! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade.