» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Church of Scientology of California, Publications Organization... Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Fair. Very good jacket. D/j under mylar protector NOT ex library. Only fault is that the front flyleaf has been torn out. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Church of Scientology of California, Publications Organization... Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Church of Scientology of California, Publications Organization... ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Very Good. 0884040186 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 17th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications Organization Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Very good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) (Self Help) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 19th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications Organization Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Very good in dust jacket. (Hardcover) (Self Help) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 16th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications Organization Date Published: 1975 ISBN: 0884040186 Description: Very good in dust jacket. (Hardcover) (Self Help) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology-Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology-Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications Organization Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. VERY GOOD PLUS/GOOD PLUS. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight; previous owner's name, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, Ron L other copies of this book

price: $16.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 111pp. Small name inscription on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, La Fayette Ron (1911-1986) other copies of this book

price: $37.98

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church of Scientology, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Description: 111 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Scientology. Fundamentals of Thought. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 111. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, La Fayette Ron (1911-1986) other copies of this book

price: $37.98

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church of Scientology, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Description: 111 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Scientology. Fundamentals of Thought. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 111. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, La Fayette Ron (1911-1986) other copies of this book

price: $47.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church of Scientology, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Description: 111 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Scientology. Fundamentals of Thought. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, La Fayette Ron (1911-1986) other copies of this book

price: $47.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church of Scientology, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Description: 111 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Scientology. Fundamentals of Thought. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fundamentals of Thought used book

The Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: The American Saint Hill Organization, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Owner name and date on the 1st page. Unknown printing. 116 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0884040186 ISBN 13: 9780884040187 bk# 29.3. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
<