» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S, And Berson, Ruth, And Wiseman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by C.S. Moffett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S, and Berson, Ruth, and Wiseman, Fronia E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Good. 0884010473 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Good. 0884010473 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Charles S. Moffett~Ruth Berson~Fronia E. Wiseman other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Good. Good condition Slight warping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Charles S. Moffett~Ruth Berson~Fronia E. Wiseman other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by C.S. Moffett other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1992-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very Good. VG+, covers clean and crisp, top edge of textblock is a bit spotty, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S, and Berson, Ruth, and Wiseman, Fronia E other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Terrific copy. Only flaws: handwritten name & date on first endpage, very slight shelfwear to covers. Beautiful. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hudson Hills Press ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Good. 0884010473 USED GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by C.S. Moffett other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1992-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S.; Berson, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very Good+/Softcover. 0-88401-047-3 Large coffee table size. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Charles S. Moffett~Ruth Berson~Fronia E. Wiseman other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hudson Hills Press ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very Good. 0884010473 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very Good. 0884010473. Light general wear, a bit rubbed at spine ends and corners but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 507 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by C.S. Moffett other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Good. Oversize-2-U. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S, and Berson, Ruth, and Wiseman, Fronia E other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition. Pages are pristine. A beautiful volume. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very good. By Charles S. Moffett, Ruth Berson, Fronia E. Wiseman; ISBN: 0884010473; Pub. : Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco; Pub. Date: March, 1999; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.92 oz.; Very slight edgewear. All else is excellent. by Charles S. Moffett, Ruth Berson, Fronia E. Wiseman; ISBN: 0884010473; Pub. : Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco; Pub. Date: March, 1999; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.92 oz.; Very slight edgewear. All else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very good. By Charles S. Moffett, Ruth Berson, Fronia E. Wiseman; ISBN: 0884010473; Pub. : Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco; Pub. Date: March, 1999; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.92 oz.; Very slight edgewear. All else is excellent. by Charles S. Moffett, Ruth Berson, Fronia E. Wiseman; ISBN: 0884010473; Pub. : Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco; Pub. Date: March, 1999; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.92 oz.; Very slight edgewear. All else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting Impressionism 1874-1886

by C.S. Moffett other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Very Good+ 0884010473. Crease at lower back corner; Interior is very good, clean and unmarked, binding is sound, not-ex-lib; 1.5 x 11 x 9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S, and Berson, Ruth, and Wiseman, Fronia E other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. There are no signs of wear of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarbleTop Books & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionisms 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S., Ruth Berson, Barbara Lee Williams And Fronia E. Wissman (Directed And Coordinated By other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Near fine condition. An Exhibition organized by The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco with the National Gallery of Art, Washington. The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, 1986. [9" X 11"] 509pp, 160 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Wiseman, Fronia E.; Williams, Barbara L.; Berson, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $15.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: NEW. Paperback in wraps. mm only. [B9] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Wiseman, Fronia E.; Williams, Barbara L.; Berson, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $15.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: NEW. Paperback in wraps. mm only. [B9] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting, Impressionism 1874 to 1886

by Moffett, Charles; Berson, Ruth; Williams, Barbara And Wissman, Fronia other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fine Arts Museums of SF, 1986. ISBN-13: 9780884010470 ISBN: 0884010473

Description: Large quatro, softcover, near fine in glossy wraps with Degas painting on front cover and Monet painting on back cover. 509 pages w/ index of painters. Discusses rise of impressionism, artists (such as Manet, Degas, Caillebotte, Cassatt, Cezanne, Gaugin, Monet, Pissarro, Renoir, Signac, and others). Profusely illustrated with b & w and color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.