|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0883940922
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Virgil Carrington Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Like New. 0883940922. CH1-110255846; 2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. No creasing / no marks: fresh, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Planet,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Promontory / Galahad
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: As New. Dust Jacket. Daring exploits of the Confederate guerillas. Bruce Catton, foreword. 431pp; 16pp b/w photos ISBN: 0883940922. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Promontory
Date Published: 28 March, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 431p. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Promontory
Date Published: 28 March, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 431p. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Promontory
Date Published: 28 March, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 431p. Previous owner's gift Inscription. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings, Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Virgil Carrington Jones; Foreword-Bruce Catton
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 2004-03-28
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 351-1108. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington & Catton, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0883940922. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 480 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: The Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington, and Catton, Bruce (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: The Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington, and Catton, Bruce (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. D/J shows light shelf wear. Tells the story of the guerilla warfare during the Civil War. Carefulle reconstructed from diaries, letters and regimental history. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts & Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOLT 1959
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Very Good. 5 edition. VG PHOTOS DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spiteri,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Galahad, New York
Date Published: 1995(58)
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, slightly rubbed jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory/gribbs
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. 431 pps with index, illustrations. The daring exploits of the confederate guerillas. Near fine, tight copy in near fine, crisp dust jacket. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory/gribbs
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. 431 pps with index, illustrations. The daring exploits of the confederate guerillas. Near fine, tight copy in near fine, crisp dust jacket. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Galahad Books, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Cloth. As New/As New. ISBN: 0883940922. 431pp. includes index, photo section. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Promontory Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: As New in As New jacket. 431pp including index Map Photos Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: First Thus
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: very good, very good. 431, illus., map, notes, index, sticker residue on DJ spine. Introduction by Bruce Catton. Reprint of the edition originally published in 1956. The daring exploits of the Confederate Guerrillas during the Civil War. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders
by
Jones, Virgil Carrington
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: 1995, 1st Promontory Press edition, fine condition, with remainder mark on lower edge, with a fine dust jacket, published by Promontory Books, New York, 431 pages. The Civil War and the daring exploits of the Confederate Guerillas, under the Rebel leadership of the likes of Harry Gilmor, "Lige" White, Turner Ashby, Hanse McNeill, and the indefatigable John Singleton Mosby. Illustrated with photographs, and an extensive sources and notes section. Excellent Civil War read! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robert Gwodz,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Virgil Carrington Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Gray Ghosts and Rebel Raiders: the Daring Exploits of the Confederate Guerillas
by
Virgil Carrington Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780883940921
ISBN: 0883940922
Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
| | | |