» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ultimate Chocolate Cake Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. BOOK IS LIKE NEW! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Chocolate Cake Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamela other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Galahad Books 1995. DJ Creased Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Chocolate Cake Cookbook

by Pamella Asquith other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5 by 9.25 inches. 227 pages plus index. Clean and tight. PO name on freepage. 1st Galahad. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Pub Corp Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0883659166. BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Very good. Hardcovered ex-library edition...pages are clean and mint...binding is excellent which is assisted by the excellent binding that libraries perform with the glossy cover on top of the dustcover...fast shipping same or next business day! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: great_deals_for_you_here_books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Pub Corp, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. The chocolate dessert lovers companion. 227 pp. plus index. Illustrated with drawings. Text covers: ingredients, tools and equipment, tips and secrets, plain cakes, cakes w/fruit & jam, cakes w/nuts, liquors, molded cakes, unique cakes, charts, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ultimate Chocolate Cake Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamella Z. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edison, NJ, U.S.A. : BBS Publishing Corporation, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. F/F in mylar protected DJ. Probable first. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella other copies of this book

price: $24.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Board w Cloth Spine HB Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 8vo. illust Dw to make your mouth water! chocoholic's heaven. no inscrip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith other copies of this book

price: $46.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith other copies of this book

price: $52.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659168 ISBN: 0883659166

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.