» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: promotory Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 9.4 x 7.1 x 1.5. Previous owner gift note. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. Moderate general wear. 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $9.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press/Galahad Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Eric Sloane. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reissued 3-in-1 volume, containing American Barns and Covered Bridges, Our Vanishing Landscape, American Yesterday. Basically as issued, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press/Galahad Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Eric Sloane. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reissued 3-in-1 volume, containing American Barns and Covered Bridges, Our Vanishing Landscape, American Yesterday. Basically as issued, very slight edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Page edges lightly foxed, otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. 122 pp. Illustrations throughout by Sloane. Dust jacket, with slight rubbing, in new mylar cover. This 3-in-1 omnibus collects: American Barns and Covered Bridges; Our Vanishing Landscape; and American Yesterday. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Page edges lightly foxed, otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. 122pp. Illustrations throughout by Sloane. Dust jacket, with slight rubbing, in new mylar cover. This 3-in-1 omnibus collects: American Barns and Covered Bridges; Our Vanishing Landscape; American Yesterday. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America (Contains: American Barns and Covered Bridges, American Yesterday, and Our Vanishing Landscape)

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Slaone, Eric. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. NF/VG+. Hardcover, blue boards, DJ, 123 pp, copious amounts of Sloane's illustrations throughout, some edgewear especially to corners, light shelfwear, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 112/107/123 pp, blu bds w/gilt lettering, dj black w/white lettering w/color illustrated front panel. The book was originally published in three volumes as American Barns & Covered Bridges, Our Vanishing Landscape and American Yesterday. A panorama of Americana, author shows reader how to appreciate the past. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $21.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Fair. 0883656485 corners bumped and some wear on the jacket, pages are OK and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I Remember America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0883656485. Very slightly edgeworn, otherwise as new.; Oblong 4to; 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Good. 0883656485 2. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Good in Fine/fair jacket. There is some wear to the dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloanes Americia

other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Promontory, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Minus. 7 x 10. Clean pages. A lot of little dots at bottom edge are probably pen marks. Cover is worn and discolored. at edges. Jacket has a 5" verical tear from bottom edge back. There is chipping and curling at edges. [eric slone-black/white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Promontory Press, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversized. An excellent copy in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press/Galahad Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883656488 ISBN: 0883656485

Description: Author. Near Fine in Good in Mylar jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue Binding w/gold spine lettering, 123 illus pgs. Originally published in 3 vols. Binding Firm, Pgs/Covers Clean. Unclipped DJ has edge chips, closed tears spine/cover, now in removable protective Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. C. Fabiani, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.