Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bbs Budget Book Svs
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780883656488ISBN:0883656485
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 9.4 x 7.1 x 1.5. Previous owner gift note. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. Moderate general wear. 123 pages. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press/Galahad Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780883656488ISBN:0883656485
Description: Eric Sloane. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reissued 3-in-1 volume, containing American Barns and Covered Bridges, Our Vanishing Landscape, American Yesterday. Basically as issued, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press/Galahad Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780883656488ISBN:0883656485
Description: Eric Sloane. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reissued 3-in-1 volume, containing American Barns and Covered Bridges, Our Vanishing Landscape, American Yesterday. Basically as issued, very slight edge wear to dust jacket. read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780883656488ISBN:0883656485
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Page edges lightly foxed, otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. 122 pp. Illustrations throughout by Sloane. Dust jacket, with slight rubbing, in new mylar cover. This 3-in-1 omnibus collects: American Barns and Covered Bridges; Our Vanishing Landscape; and American Yesterday. read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780883656488ISBN:0883656485
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Page edges lightly foxed, otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. 122pp. Illustrations throughout by Sloane. Dust jacket, with slight rubbing, in new mylar cover. This 3-in-1 omnibus collects: American Barns and Covered Bridges; Our Vanishing Landscape; American Yesterday. read more
Description: Slaone, Eric. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. NF/VG+. Hardcover, blue boards, DJ, 123 pp, copious amounts of Sloane's illustrations throughout, some edgewear especially to corners, light shelfwear, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780883656488ISBN:0883656485
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 112/107/123 pp, blu bds w/gilt lettering, dj black w/white lettering w/color illustrated front panel. The book was originally published in three volumes as American Barns & Covered Bridges, Our Vanishing Landscape and American Yesterday. A panorama of Americana, author shows reader how to appreciate the past. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Promontory, 1982
ISBN-13:9780883656488ISBN:0883656485
Description: Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Minus. 7 x 10. Clean pages. A lot of little dots at bottom edge are probably pen marks. Cover is worn and discolored. at edges. Jacket has a 5" verical tear from bottom edge back. There is chipping and curling at edges. [eric slone-black/white letters] read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Promontory Press/Galahad Press, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780883656488ISBN:0883656485
Description: Author. Near Fine in Good in Mylar jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue Binding w/gold spine lettering, 123 illus pgs. Originally published in 3 vols. Binding Firm, Pgs/Covers Clean. Unclipped DJ has edge chips, closed tears spine/cover, now in removable protective Mylar. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.