» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman used book

Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman

by Brown, Laurie M. other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Fine. As if it never left the bookshop! Quite like new! I ship quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boardinghouselady, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman used book

Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman

by Brown, Laurie M.; Rigden, John S., Editors other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: American Inst. of Physics, New York Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. Laminated boards. Clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman used book

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman

other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Very Good in No jacket. 0883188708 NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman used book

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman

other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Very Good. 0883188708 binding slightly cocked/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

"Most of the Good Stuff"-Memories of Richard Feynman used book

"Most of the Good Stuff"-Memories of Richard Feynman

by Brown, Laurie M., John S. Rigden (Editors) & Richard Feynman other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: NF. Hardcover, was issued without a dustjacket, pictorial cover with a nice photo of a smiling Feynman on the front, the spine is sunned from beige to gray but the spine-title is not affected, cover shows light rubbing, a clean copy inside and out with no other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

"Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman used book

"Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman

by Brown, Laurie M. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copernicus Books, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Very Good. Like NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman used book

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman

by Editor-Laurie M. Brown; Editor-John S. Rigden other copies of this book

price: $26.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman used book

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman

by Editor-Laurie M. Brown; Editor-John S. Rigden other copies of this book

price: $26.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman new book

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman

other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: New. 0883188708. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman used book

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman

by Laurie M. Brown other copies of this book

price: $35.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 12 October, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Very Good. 0883188708. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman used book

Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman

by Feynman, Richard Phillips Rigden, John S. other copies of this book

price: $38.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Most of the Good Stuff-Memories of Richard Feynman new book

Most of the Good Stuff-Memories of Richard Feynman

by Brown, Laurie M., Rigden, John S., other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Most of the Good Stuff-Memories of Richard Feynman new book

Most of the Good Stuff-Memories of Richard Feynman

by Brown, Laurie M., Rigden, John S., other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman used book

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman

other copies of this book

price: $77.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman new book

"Most of the Good Stuff: " Memories of Richard Feynman

other copies of this book

price: $193.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883188705 ISBN: 0883188708

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.