|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0882951017
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John, And Millet, Fred B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. read more
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster; Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953-06
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear and is marked-in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster, Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Very Good. This is a 5 act play edited by Fred B. Millett. White cover is discolored. Green Lettering. Some rubbing and wear. Owners name inside. plus book store markings. 108 pages are unmarked and clean. Binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John & Fred Benjamin Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0882951017. REMAINDER MARK, EDGE WEAR, MISSING COVER PAGE TIP; Crofts Classics; 7.5 x 0.5 x 5.25 Inches; 108 pages; Edited by Fred B. Millett, this edition of The Duchess of Malfi for performance and study is based on the 1623 first edition and includes an introduction that discusses the publication of the play, its sources, and its dramatic strengths and weaknesses. Also included are a list of principal dates in the life of John Webster and a bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster~Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster, Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: 1953. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster, Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster, Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster, Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John, and Millet, Fred B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Crofts Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John, and Millet, Fred B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Crofts Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster, Fred B. Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953-06
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Acceptable. Writing in margins. Some creased / dog-eared pages. read more
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John, and Millet, Fred B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Crofts Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John / Millett, Fred B. Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Inc., Arlington heights, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear with sticker residue on the front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics Ser. )
by
Webster, John; Millett, Fred B. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: 10th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson Incorporated, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Classic Elizabethan drama. Corners bumped, otherwise a clean copy. read more
|
|
Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John; Millett, Fred B. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: AHM Publishing, Arlington Heights IL
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Very Good. 12mo 0882951017 very good clean copy, slight bump to one corner, cover shows age wear, text is clean and binding is firm. read more
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Millett, Fred B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Appleton-Centruy-Crofts, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Good. 0882951017. Name inside front cover. Light wear, pages are really tanning.; Crofts Classics; 108 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sweepadeal,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John; Millett, Fred Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0882951017 Plays The extremities of the cover are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 108 pages Bibliography. One of the Crofts Classics series. read more
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John; Millett, Fred Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, scuffing & marks-Marks on edge of book & FFEP-Last few pgs are dogeared-Yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 19th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson Inc, Illinois
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)
by
John Webster, Fred Benjamin Millett
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Duchess of Malfi
by
Webster, John; Millett, Fred Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Tenth Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780882951010
ISBN: 0882951017
Description: VG+ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has very light shelfwear to spine top and a small rub mark to the leading edge of the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
| | | | |