» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John, And Millet, Fred B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster; Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953-06 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear and is marked-in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster, Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Very Good. This is a 5 act play edited by Fred B. Millett. White cover is discolored. Green Lettering. Some rubbing and wear. Owners name inside. plus book store markings. 108 pages are unmarked and clean. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi used book

Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John & Fred Benjamin Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0882951017. REMAINDER MARK, EDGE WEAR, MISSING COVER PAGE TIP; Crofts Classics; 7.5 x 0.5 x 5.25 Inches; 108 pages; Edited by Fred B. Millett, this edition of The Duchess of Malfi for performance and study is based on the 1623 first edition and includes an introduction that discusses the publication of the play, its sources, and its dramatic strengths and weaknesses. Also included are a list of principal dates in the life of John Webster and a bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster~Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster, Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: 1953. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster, Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster, Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster, Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John, and Millet, Fred B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Crofts Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John, and Millet, Fred B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Crofts Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) used book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster, Fred B. Millett other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953-06 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Acceptable. Writing in margins. Some creased / dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John, and Millet, Fred B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Crofts Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John / Millett, Fred B. Editor other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Inc., Arlington heights, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear with sticker residue on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics Ser. ) used book

The Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics Ser. )

by Webster, John; Millett, Fred B. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Incorporated, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Classic Elizabethan drama. Corners bumped, otherwise a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi used book

Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John; Millett, Fred B. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: AHM Publishing, Arlington Heights IL Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Very Good. 12mo 0882951017 very good clean copy, slight bump to one corner, cover shows age wear, text is clean and binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Millett, Fred B. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton-Centruy-Crofts, Inc ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Good. 0882951017. Name inside front cover. Light wear, pages are really tanning.; Crofts Classics; 108 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sweepadeal, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John; Millett, Fred Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0882951017 Plays The extremities of the cover are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 108 pages Bibliography. One of the Crofts Classics series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John; Millett, Fred Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, scuffing & marks-Marks on edge of book & FFEP-Last few pgs are dogeared-Yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster other copies of this book

price: $10.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Inc, Illinois Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics) new book

Duchess of Malfi (Crofts Classics)

by John Webster, Fred Benjamin Millett other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Duchess of Malfi used book

The Duchess of Malfi

by Webster, John; Millett, Fred Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780882951010 ISBN: 0882951017

Description: VG+ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has very light shelfwear to spine top and a small rub mark to the leading edge of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information: