New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) [Paperback] By Machiavelli, Niccolo used book

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) [Paperback] By Machiavelli, Niccolo

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1947-06 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. Pb. 37th printing. Underlining and margin notes-most in pencil. Covers clean with creases and light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Machiavelli, Niccolo, and Bergin, Thomas G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Arlington Heights, IL, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1986 Harlan Davidson soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright pages with a few notes & purple highlighting, spine is not creased, light edgewear, mild cover rubbing. Text in English, Italian. Crofts classics. Glued binding. 82 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AHM Publishing Corp Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AHM Publishing Corp. ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. 0882950533 Paperback in Good condition. Marked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AHM Publishing Corp. ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. 0882950533 Paperback in Good condition. Marked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) used book

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. Usual library marks &/or sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Maachiavelli used book

Prince Maachiavelli

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince. Niccolo Machiavelli used book

The Prince. Niccolo Machiavelli

by Bergin, T. G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AHM Publishing ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: G. Reading copy. Has some imperfections; PO name, address inside cover, penned notes, underlinings throughout book.; Trade PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 82 pp; 0882950533; 1947. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Bergin, Thomas G. (Editor), and Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Inc, Arlington Heights, Illinois Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 96 p. Patchwork Quilt Design. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1947. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) new book

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $26.72

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlan Davidson ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: New. ISBN10: 0882950533. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) used book

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics) used book

Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AHM Publishing Corp Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. White wraps, some light wear and scuffing. Blue lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) used book

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) used book

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Very good. SOFT COVER. CROFTS CLASSICS 36TH PRINTING COPYRIGHT 1947. FRONT HINGE CREASED W/LIGHT SHELFWEAR ALONG COVER EDGES. FRONT CORNERS SLIGHTLY RUBBED, BACK CORNERS W/ CREASES. COVER/TITLE PAGE HAS PRICE STAMP AND SMALL STAIN. REST OF TEXT HAS NO WRITING, HIGHLIGHTING ETC. [B-20] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) used book

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) used book

Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1947-06 ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli, Translated And Edited By Thomas G. Bergin other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 40th printing Binding: soft cover Publisher: AHM Publishing, no publishing date ISBN-13: 9780882950532 ISBN: 0882950533

Description: Good. POS on front fly leaf. Some underlining of text throughout. 82pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.