Your search: Books » ISBN: 0882950533
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics) [Paperback] By Machiavelli, Niccolo
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1947-06
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. Pb. 37th printing. Underlining and margin notes-most in pencil. Covers clean with creases and light edge wear. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo, and Bergin, Thomas G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Arlington Heights, IL, USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1986 Harlan Davidson soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright pages with a few notes & purple highlighting, spine is not creased, light edgewear, mild cover rubbing. Text in English, Italian. Crofts classics. Glued binding. 82 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AHM Publishing Corp
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AHM Publishing Corp.
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. 0882950533 Paperback in Good condition. Marked pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AHM Publishing Corp.
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. 0882950533 Paperback in Good condition. Marked pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. Usual library marks &/or sticker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince. Niccolo Machiavelli
by
Bergin, T. G. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: AHM Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: G. Reading copy. Has some imperfections; PO name, address inside cover, penned notes, underlinings throughout book.; Trade PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 82 pp; 0882950533; 1947. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Bergin, Thomas G. (Editor), and Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson Inc, Arlington Heights, Illinois
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 96 p. Patchwork Quilt Design. read more
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1947. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: New. ISBN10: 0882950533. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Machiavelli the Prince (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AHM Publishing Corp
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. White wraps, some light wear and scuffing. Blue lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Very good. SOFT COVER. CROFTS CLASSICS 36TH PRINTING COPYRIGHT 1947. FRONT HINGE CREASED W/LIGHT SHELFWEAR ALONG COVER EDGES. FRONT CORNERS SLIGHTLY RUBBED, BACK CORNERS W/ CREASES. COVER/TITLE PAGE HAS PRICE STAMP AND SMALL STAIN. REST OF TEXT HAS NO WRITING, HIGHLIGHTING ETC. [B-20] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cathy javier,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Prince Maachiavelli (Crofts Classics)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
Date Published: 1947-06
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli, Translated And Edited By Thomas G. Bergin
other copies of this book
Edition: 40th printing
Binding: soft cover
Publisher: AHM Publishing, no publishing date
ISBN-13: 9780882950532
ISBN: 0882950533
Description: Good. POS on front fly leaf. Some underlining of text throughout. 82pp. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|