|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0882660640
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Louise. Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Louise. Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; personal inscription present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Good+ Canadian orders will be charged GST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Decorative Softcover
Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy appearing unread, 226pp. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Thirteenth printing, book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and curling at corners along with some soiling. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Very Good. 0882660640 (Q111) read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Louise. Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Louise. Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Louise. Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Louise. Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, creasing at corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Garden Way Pub., c1975
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McKenzie, Vancouver
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Near Fine. 0882660640. Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ; 0.75 x 9 x 6.25 Inches; 226 pages. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Garden Way Pub., c1975
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Garden Way Pub., c1975
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: GARDEN WAY PUB. CO.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: ILLUSTRATED. TR. PAP. 0882660640 STAINS ON COVER AND EDGE OF PAGES. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Louise. Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0882660640 ISBN 13: 9780882660646 bk# 64.4. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes
by
Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Soft cover good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
haven,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets of Companion Planting. [the Abcs of Companion Planting; Pollination of Fruits and Nuts; Nut Trees; Fruit Tree Culture; Poisonous Plants]: Helpful Weeds, Poisonous Friends; Nature's Stimulators; Medicinal Plants; Soil Builders; Etc
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Charlotte, Vermont: Garden Way Publishing, 1975.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: 6th printing; 226 pp.; illustrated; 22 cm.; ISBN: 0882660640: ; 9780882660646 LCCN: 75-3491; OCLC: 2120921; LC: S603.5; Dewey: 635; stiff color pictorial paper wrappers; price clipped corner; store stamp on front inside cover; water stain at bottom, does not affect text; FAIR. read more
|
|
Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Vermont
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: G. 8vo: 0882660640 PB Shelfwear. Creasing to spine and lower corners. Small tear to head of spine. Spotting to endpapers. read more
|
|
Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Garden Way, Vermont
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: G+ 8vo 0882660640 PB 226pp. Pictorial white covers. Name to top of front cover. Marks to covers. Fade to spine. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening
by
Louise. Riotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Carrots Love Tomatoes
by
Riotte, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780882660646
ISBN: 0882660640
Description: 0.8 x 6.2 x 9.0 inches. Paperback in good condition, some shelf ware to cover. Secrets of companion planting for successful gardening. Amazon This gardening classic was first published in 1975, and now a second generation of gardeners who prefer pest-resistant planning to chemicals will find a place for it on the shelves. Not only does it tell what to plant with what, but also how to use herbal sprays to control insects, what wild plants to encourage in the garden, how to grow fruit and nut ... read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |