|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0882250310
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Good in Good jacket. ---J Good + jacket. Good + 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 208 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Franklin Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Good. Good condition with edgewear and small tears on the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: 1972. hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Publisher: Newsweek
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Very Good. 0882250310 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Fair. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin: a Biography in His Own Words Volume 1
by
Fleming, Thomas (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Edited by Fleming, Thomas. Newsweek, 1972, edition not stated. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (very slight wear to top edge of jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Roundup,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography and Other Writings
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Very minor edge wear to dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Good. Hardcover / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography and Other Writings
by
Edited By Thomas Fleming
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Illustrated-208 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Fathers, the: Benjamin Franklin a Biography in His Own Words Volume 1
by
Fleming, Thomas Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newsweek, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Light edge aging. Board bottom edge fade. DJ chips. Contents clean and firm with the DJ in a protective cover. VG/NF. b/w pictures & illus. 4to-208 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABI Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin: A Biography in His Own Words
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Newsweek Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 416 p. Founding Fathers. Well illustrated book with color reproductions of some paintings. 8 x 10 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Tomikel,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin, a Biography in His Own Words, 2 Volumes
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Both volumes are clean and tight with unmarked, undamaged pages and clean, bright hard covers, very tight spines and pages. Clean, bright dust jackets with light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography and Other Writings: the Founding Fathers 2 Volume Set
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light scuffing to each jacket. Trace of shelfwear at bottom board corners. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin: a Biography in His Own Words
by
Fleming, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Vol. I. DJ protected with new Brodart. Edited by Thomas Fleming. Blue cloth oer bords with silver title on spine. 208 pp. Endpapers have reproduction of one of Franklin's letters. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mauries Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Founding Fathers, Volume 1-Benjamin Franklin: a Biography in His Own Words (History)
by
Franklin, Benjamin (Fleming, Thomas, Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newsweek, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: As New. 0882250310. AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --with no writing or markings to the text. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Newsweek
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin: a Biography in His Own Words Volume I
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek, New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 7.75"x10.25" BX6-A hard cover book in good+ condition with a dust jacket in very good-condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in blue cloth covered boards with pictoral endpapers with minor overall shelf wear plus the original owner's name in red ink on the inside surface of the front board and on the left margin of the title page plus the back hinge is a little weak. The dust jacket shows moderate overall shelf wear with edge wear along the top and bottom edges plus ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography and Other Writings
by
Franklin, Benjamin; B310
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Fine in fine jacket. 2 volume set. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography and Other Writings
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more
|
|
Benjamain Franklin: a Biography in His Own Words
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F 1st Thus
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Newsweek [1972], New York
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. No Jacket. Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall VG-in cloth (minor discoloration & wear to cloth) 4to 208pp Series: The Founding Fathers Vol. 1. Edited by Thomas Fleming. Intro by Whitfield J. Bell, Jr. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin: a Biography in His Own Words
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250311
ISBN: 0882250310
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |