» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham S. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881921694 ISBN: 0881921696

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham S. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780881921694 ISBN: 0881921696

Description: Like New. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress / Timber Press, Portland Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921694 ISBN: 0881921696

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0881921696. With 32 pages of color and 40 pages of black and white photographs. Revised edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Reprinted Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Portland, OR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921694 ISBN: 0881921696

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Revised edition including U.S. hardiness zones.283 pages with 32 colour and 79 b/w plates. Cloth w. dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham S other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sagapress/Timber Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921694 ISBN: 0881921696

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham S other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sagapress/Timber Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921694 ISBN: 0881921696

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham S other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sagapress/Timber Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921694 ISBN: 0881921696

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Sagaponack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921694 ISBN: 0881921696

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the Revised Edition (which includes U.S. hardiness zones). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.