» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium

by Graham S. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium: a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use new book

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium: a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Saga Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: New. 1990 hardcover, 3rd edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium

by Graham S. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sagapress / Timber Press, Portland, OR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 463 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sagapress/Timber Press, Sagaponack, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Octavo, plum colored cloth covered boards with silver spine titles. 463 pp. including indexes and appendices. Illustrated with black and white and color photographs The recognized international authority and essential reference on the subject. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright, unmarked and unread volume with sparkling spine gilt and very fresh cloth and interior, in a crisp, tight, glossy, bright, clean, unclipped dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium

by Thomas, Graham S. other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated, Bx-22 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: 088192167X. Hardcover. 8vo. Timber Press/SagaPress. 1994. 535 pgs. Third Edition. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-22; 1.5 x 10.25 x 6.25 Inches; 535 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Sagaponack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear, sticker residue on back DJ. Interior clean. Garden Flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Burgundy Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress Inc. / Timber Press Inc., Portland, OR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This edition includes U.S. hardiness zones. 463 pages. the most comprehensive and detailed survey of perennial garden plants. Over 2, 000 species including ferns, ornamental grasses and most of the larger bulbous and tuberous rooted plants are described together with a greater number of hybrids and cultivars. Very clean solid binding, clean & crisp pages. Dust jacket has very light edge rubbing, tiny tear one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ochoco mountain books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium

by Thomas, Graham S. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Very Good. 088192167X Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Portland, OR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lg 8vo. xvi, 388 pages with 16 pencil drawings, 32 pages of color photos and 79 b/w photos. Cloth w. dj. A concise account of herbaceous plants, including bulbs, for general garden use. Over 2000 species of peren nial plants. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Moder 3rd Edition used book

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Moder 3rd Edition

by Thomas, Graham S other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sagapress, Inc. /Timber Press, Inc., 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Moder 3rd Edition used book

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Moder 3rd Edition

by Thomas, Graham S other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sagapress, Inc. /Timber Press, Inc., 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Thomas, Graham Stuart. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.125 By 10 Inches Tall. This beautiful hardcover book is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear. It was both written and illustrated by the author. It has a maroon binding with silver lettering on the spine, light pink endpapers, 32 color plates and 79 black-and-white plates. The dust jacket is in very near fine condition with very slight edge wear. It's chapters discuss gathering, display, shade and moisture, tender plants, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium: a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden.. used book

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium: a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden..

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Inc. /Timber Press, Inc., Portland, OR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 088192167X. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 463 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium: a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium: a Concise Account of Herbaceous Plants, Including Bulbs, for General Garden Use

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: AUNTIES USED BKS ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants Or the Modern Florilegium

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Thomas, Graham Stuart. PERENNIAL GARDEN PLANTS OR THE MODERN FLORILEGIUM. third edition. Portland, OR: Timber Press, c1990. 463pp., index, illus. color, b/w photos. Tall 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium new book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium

other copies of this book

price: $52.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium

by Graham S. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $57.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium new book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium

by Graham S. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $79.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium used book

Perennial Garden Plants: Or the Modern Florilegium

by Thomas, Graham S. Uart other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780881921670 ISBN: 088192167X

Description: Very good GARDNU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.