» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Benjamin Karim, Peter Skutches, David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Reader copy. Softcover--spine creased--very worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm used book

Remembering Malcolm

by Gallen, David, and Karim, Benjamin, and Skutches, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout. Cover shows lots of wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslm Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslm Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim

by Karim, Benjamin; Gallen, David; Skutches, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Karim, Benjamin; Skutches, Peter; Gallen, David other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. 0881848816 Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, text is clean, cover has slight shelf wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Karim, Benjamin; Skutches, Peter; Gallen, David other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Fine. 0881848816 Carroll & Graf trade paperback, 1992, clean/tight and unmarked, light surface wear only (like new)...ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm: (the Story of Malcolm X From Inside His Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karim) used book

Remembering Malcolm: (the Story of Malcolm X From Inside His Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karim)

by (Malcolm X) Benjamin Karim With Peter Skutches And David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NY: Carroll & Graf, Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Fine. 206 pages, slightly oversize quality trade paperback, includes a group of pictures (including one of the great Muhammad Ali [still Cassius Clay at the time] boxing Sonny Liston in Miami in 1964; Malcolm was Ali's spiritual adviser and attended the fight). "REMEMBERING MALCOLM places Malcolm X at the center of a carefully detailed picture of the Muslim community in Harlem in the early sixties. It warmly recalls rituals of courtship, three-day fasts and sundown feasts, the rigors and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm used book

Remembering Malcolm

by Karim, Benjamin (With Peter Skutches And David Gallen) (Malcolm X, 1925-1965) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Carrol & Graf Publishers, Inc. 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Quality Paperback. Near Fine/Near Fine Wrappers. First Carroll and Graf Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karin

by Karim, Benjamin; Skutches, Peter; Gallen, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm used book

Remembering Malcolm

by Karim, Benjamin & Peter Skutches & David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0881848816. Cover is edgeworn.; 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm used book

Remembering Malcolm

by Karim, Benjamin, And Gallen, David, And Skutches, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: First edition. First Carroll & Graf edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears almost unread. Trade paperback 206 p. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Karim, Benjamin; Skutches, Peter; Gallen, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Very Good. 0881848816 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Benjamin Karim, Peter Skutches, David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Benjamin Karim, Peter Skutches, David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Benjamin Karim, Peter Skutches, David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslm Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslm Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim

by Karim, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque

other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslin Mosque used book

Remembering Malcolm the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslin Mosque

by Karim, Benjamin With Peter Skutches & David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Illustrated. VG; book store sale stamp on pg edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslm Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslm Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim

by Karim, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslm Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslm Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim

by Karim, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm/the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karin

by Karim, Benjamin; Skutches, Peter; Gallen, David other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Very Good. 0881848816 Pages are clean, tight and bright. The ISBN/barcode was peeled away by the prior owner leaving a rough, white surface tear. 206 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X

by Karim, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. United States: African Americans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm-the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim used book

Remembering Malcolm-the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister, Benjamin Karim

by Karim, Benjamin With Peter Skutches, David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: VG. 0-88184-881-6. Published @$10.95. Red cover with black titles.; Trade Paperback. Places Malcolm X at the center of a carefully detailed picture of the Muslim community in Harlem in the early sixties. Recalls rituals of courtship, three-day fasts and sundown feasts, the rigors and rewards of military discipline and the sociability of the Unity Nights. Told by Malcolm's assistant in his daily ministry. Including index.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 206 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Benjamin Karim; Peter Skutches; David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $17.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin used book

Remembering Malcolm: the Story of Malcolm X From Inside the Muslim Mosque By His Assistant Minister Benjamin Karin

by Benjamin Karim; Peter Skutches; David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $17.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780881848816 ISBN: 0881848816

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.