» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Chenevix Trench, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Charles Chenevix Trench other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Charles Chenevix Trench other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor stain on page edge. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road to Khartoum

by Trench, Charles Chenevix other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: G + Trade paperback/A life of General Charles Gordon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road to Khartoum a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Trench, Charles Chenevix other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Very Good. 0881844756. Slight wear to cover, inscription inside cover; Clean, tight, completely unmarked book, not ex-lib, no highlights, no underlining, not a remainder; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Trench, Charles Chenevix other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll and Graf, 1989 ISBN 0-88184-475-6 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Wraps. Trade paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road to Khartoum: A Life of General Charles Gordon

by Trench, Charles Chenevix other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. Biog of the ambitious Victorian British military and diplomatic leader, found to be a complex person. No markings, straight binding, clean, bright, sl wear and toning only. 1989, Carroll & Graf trade pb, 1st printing, 320 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Trench, Charles Chenevix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Good. 0881844756 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Road to Khartoum: A Life of General Charles Gordon

by Trench other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Charles Chenevix Trench other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Good. Pink spine, blue and red lettering. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Gordon; Trench, Charles Chenevix other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Good. Light shelf wear; bottom corner bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Trench, Charles C other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Charles Chenevix Trench other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Good. Good paperback, cover has some wear, creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Trench, Charles Chenevix other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Charles Chenevix Trench other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Charles Chenevix Trench other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

by Charles Chenevix Trench other copies of this book

price: $53.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Road to Khartoum: a Life of General Charles Gordon

other copies of this book

price: $59.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881844757 ISBN: 0881844756

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.