Your search: Books » ISBN: 0881843725
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: New. 0881843725 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
John Dickson Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very Good. 2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
John Dickson Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1987-10
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 10/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, the
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: c1949
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very good. Reprint 1987. mystery trade paperback. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Carroll & Graf [Distributed by Publishers Group West]
Date Published: 1987; 1987, c1949
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very good condition. 304 p., [8] p. of plates ports. 22 cm. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Carroll & Graf [Distributed by Publishers Group West]
Date Published: 1987; 1987, c1949
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very good condition. 304 p., [8] p. of plates ports. 22 cm. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Carroll & Graf [Distributed by Publishers Group West]
Date Published: 1987; 1987, c1949
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very good condition. 304 p., [8] p. of plates ports. 22 cm. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Carroll & Graf; First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0881843725. 304 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. As new. Solid, clean. Mr. Carr has done a beautiful piece of work here. Readers will feel that they have met an extraordinarily many-sided man. The combination of Carr and Doyle makes a notable biography-San Francisco Chronicle. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, unread condition trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Carroll & Graf, 1976 (paperback, sticker on cover, good cond) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
John Dickson Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: New. 0881843725 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pub Group West, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very Good. Used Book Bright and colorful cover----Clean and clear pages----No marks----No tears----No highlighting----HIGH QUALITY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blackhawk Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very Good. Very nice clean Trade Paperback book. Outside cover has minor. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Withdrawn from Librrary Softcover print. Page edges have a Hint of Off color. ISBN # 0881843725. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Booknook ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Good. Copyright 1949....May have library marks or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
Carr, John Dickson
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-fast delivery, : , * read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
William Horton ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
John Dickson Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very Good. read more
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
by
John Dickson Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881843729
ISBN: 0881843725
Description: Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.