» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Flavius Josephus, E. Mary Smallwood other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Flavius Josephus, E. Mary Smallwood other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-personal library pastedown has been ripped off front free end page bottom corner still pasted. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Josephus, Flavius; Smallwood, E. Mary other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Very Good. 088029034X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Flavius Josephus, E. Mary Smallwood other copies of this book

price: $9.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ nf; minor edgewear; priceclipped. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Williamson, G. A. (Trans. ), And Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. as new. First printing. 400 p. Designed by Smallwood, E. Mary. revised edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish War

by Josephus Translated By G. A. Williamson Revised With A New Intro By E. Mary Smallwood other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth and Paper Boards Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 511 pages. Book is crisp and clean. Former owners name on endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish War / Translated By G.a. Williamson; Revised With a New Introduction, Notes and Appendices By E. Mary Smallwood

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dorset Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Subjects: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Williamson, G. A. (Geoffrey Arthur) 1895-. Smallwood, E. Mary. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 511. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish War / Translated By G.a. Williamson; Revised With a New Introduction, Notes and Appendices By E. Mary Smallwood

by Josephus, Flavius. G.A. Williamson (Transl. ) other copies of this book

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 Ed.. This translation 1st published Harmondsworth: Penguin, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dorset Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Description: 511p. includes maps. Subject: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 511. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish War / Translated By G.a. Williamson; Revised With a New Introduction, Notes and Appendices By E. Mary Smallwood

by Josephus, Flavius. Williamson, G. A. (Geoffrey Arthur) (1895-). Smallwood, E. Mary other copies of this book

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: This translation first published Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1959. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dorset Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Description: 511 p. Subject: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 511. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish War / Translated By G.a. Williamson; Revised With a New Introduction, Notes and Appendices By E. Mary Smallwood

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dorset Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Subjects: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Williamson, G. A. (Geoffrey Arthur) 1895-. Smallwood, E. Mary. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish War / Translated By G.a. Williamson; Revised With a New Introduction, Notes and Appendices By E. Mary Smallwood

by Josephus, Flavius. G.A. Williamson (Transl. ) other copies of this book

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 Ed.. This translation 1st published Harmondsworth: Penguin, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dorset Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Description: 511p. includes maps. Subject: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish War / Translated By G.a. Williamson; Revised With a New Introduction, Notes and Appendices By E. Mary Smallwood

by Josephus, Flavius. Williamson, G. A. (Geoffrey Arthur) (1895-). Smallwood, E. Mary other copies of this book

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: This translation first published Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1959. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dorset Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Description: 511 p. Subject: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Williamson, G. A.; Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Good. No dust cover, binding warping slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daro Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Flavius Josephus, E. Mary Smallwood other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Flavius Josephus; E. Mary Smallwood; Translator-G. A. Williamson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. Minor rubbing to DJ, light tanning to edges. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal-DJ protected in mylar wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish War

by Josephus; (Translator) G.A. Williamson; (Introduction Notes/Appendices) E. Mary other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Josephus, Flavius; Smallwood, E. Mary other copies of this book

price: $42.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: New. Brand new hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish War

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Very Good in Good (minus) jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has general wear and minor tears. 511 pages. For seven years the might of Rome was challenged by the Jewish War of 66-73 A.D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Josephus: the Jewish War

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $48.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish War

by Josephus; Williamson, Tr other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Penguin 1981 ISBN-13: 9780880290340 ISBN: 088029034X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.