Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-personal library pastedown has been ripped off front free end page bottom corner still pasted. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Very Good. 088029034X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ nf; minor edgewear; priceclipped. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: Revised Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Subjects: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Williamson, G. A. (Geoffrey Arthur) 1895-. Smallwood, E. Mary. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 511. read more
Edition: 1985 Ed.. This translation 1st published Harmondsworth: Penguin,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Description: 511p. includes maps. Subject: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 511. read more
Edition: This translation first published Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1959.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Description: 511 p. Subject: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 511. read more
Edition: Revised Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Subjects: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Williamson, G. A. (Geoffrey Arthur) 1895-. Smallwood, E. Mary. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1985 Ed.. This translation 1st published Harmondsworth: Penguin,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Description: 511p. includes maps. Subject: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: This translation first published Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1959.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Description: 511 p. Subject: Jews-History-Rebellion, 66-73. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1986-01
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. Minor rubbing to DJ, light tanning to edges. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal-DJ protected in mylar wraps. read more
Edition: Reprint of Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780880290340ISBN:088029034X
Description: Very Good in Good (minus) jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has general wear and minor tears. 511 pages. For seven years the might of Rome was challenged by the Jewish War of 66-73 A.D. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.