» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics; Editor-Robert W. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Smith, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics; Editor-Robert W. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Smith, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Robert W. Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Robert W. Smith; Other Contributor-Council For National Cooperation In Aqua other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Text is clean. in cover is very worn. jacket. 3rd revised edition.1968 trade paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Smith, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving. Sixth Edition

other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Press, Champaign, IL, Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: 0880113782. 272 pages, illustrations, diagrams, charts, tables, pictorial wrappers, very good. Contents include: Getting Ready, Snorkeling, Skin Diving, Basic Scuba Diving, Enjoying The Environment, Planning A Scuba Dive, Repetitive Diving, Scuba Diving, Diving First Aid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $26.54

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Aquatics, Council For National Cooperation In other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very Good. 0880113782 CLEAN TIGHT-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Aquatics, Council For National Cooperation In other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very Good. 0880113782 CLEAN TIGHT-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Good. Ex-Library Normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Smith, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics; Editor-Robert W. Smith other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics; Editor-Robert W. Smith other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving; Smith, Robert W.

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Good. Nice clean and unmarked book. Some light wear on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics; Editor-Robert W. Smith other copies of this book

price: $8.22

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780880113786 ISBN: 0880113782

Description: Ex library with just a few marki in Binding is broken in the middle jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: B. Rempel, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.