» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Good. Spine creased. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Good. Spine creasing. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very good condition. Book, 377 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Stopping used book

Without Stopping

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Ecco Press, 1985. 377 pages. Trade paperback. Photos. Index. Good. Would be nice copy, but heavy bump bottom of the spine makes this a reading copy. No names or marks. ISBN: 0880010614. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very Good- Pictorial wraps, 377 pp., photos. Lightly worn covers with faint creases on spine, clean and unmarked, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Ecco Press [1985], New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Near Fine. Presumed first edition thus [no statement of printing]. 377 pages, illustrated, index. Generally a Near Fine copy [with a new ISBN/price sticker on the rear cover]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Edition. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Edition. first thus Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0880010614 Used Remainder mark, 8vo, 377pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NORTON, W.W. & COMPANY, INC. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping used book

Without Stopping

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping used book

Without Stopping

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping used book

Without Stopping

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Without Stopping: an Autobiography used book

Without Stopping: an Autobiography

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Without Stopping used book

Without Stopping

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Ecco 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010610 ISBN: 0880010614

Description: N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.