» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Publishing ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Publishing ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Publishing Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Good. This book has very obvious edge wear and handling wear, but is still in good condition, with a nice tight binding. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared, torn or missing pages. No soiling or water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Your Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Your Personality

by Hall, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Keats Health Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Keats Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Lyons, David H. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps have edge wear, reading crease, a long crease along the fore edge and a bit of sticker residue. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Your Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Your Personality

by Hall, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Publishing, New Canaan, Connecticut Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Very Good. Looks like an unused copy, with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Iridology How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Hall, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Publishing, New Canaan, Connecticut Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-87983-241-X. 241 pp. Photos. Diagrams. Edgewear, corners rubbed, small crease to upper front corner. Reveals how a specific area of the eye can provide an early diagnosis of health problems.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Hall, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean txt, tight, name on edge, frnt cvr creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Hall, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Appears unread. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $53.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Publishing Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Light shelf Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Your Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Your Personality

by Hall, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $53.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Keats Health Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Keats Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Lyons, David H. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Hall, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Pub, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback very good condition. The book may have a couple very light spots, other than that, the book is very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Hall, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Very good; Collectible. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Very light brown spots on outer edges of book. Visible shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Publishing ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Publishing ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality used book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $51.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality new book

Iridology: How the Eyes Reveal Your Health and Personality

by Dorothy Hall other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879832414 ISBN: 087983241X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.