New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. 0879800429 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Guide to Rational Living used book

A New Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Fair. BL. Paperback. Approx 50 pages have highlighting. Faint spine crease. Light wear. Text is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guide to Rational Living used book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. Paper covers show considerable wear, but text in good condition, except first few pages a little dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robert J. Irvin, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Fine. 0879800429. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Fine. 0879800429. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good. 0879800429 A dozen pages have underlining. Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living [Paperback] By Albert Ellis; Robert a. Harper... used book

A Guide to Rational Living [Paperback] By Albert Ellis; Robert a. Harper...

by Albert Ellis; Robert A. Harper; Foreword-Melvin Powers other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good. 3rd edition; tight with clean text, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good-Minor Highlighting. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living new book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis; Robert A. Harper; Foreword-Melvin Powers other copies of this book

price: $9.53

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, North Hollywood, CA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Near Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1975, Second Edition, softbound black and white, book near mint, no dj, no PO marks, one black and white photo on cover, 133 pages, indexed The other approach to addiction is Ellis' Rational... 0879800429. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guide to Rational Living new book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living new book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $13.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: New. 0879800429 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living new book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: New. 0879800429 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living new book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: New. 0879800429 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guide to Rational Living new book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Guide to Rational Living used book

A New Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. Covers discolored, some pages loose, underlines to a couple pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis; Robert A. Harper... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1961 Pbk Edition, 1st printing w/ full 10 numberline. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Guide to Rational Living used book

A New Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert And Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing, 1975 edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good- 233pp. plus ads. Bookstore label on title page. Cover has lots of wear and spine is reinforced with clear tape. Contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Acceptable. Creased page on corners and minimal damage on front paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Acceptable. EDGES OF PAGES AND COVER IS SLIGHTLY WORN. STAINS ON OUTER BINDING DUE TO WEAR. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Rational Living used book

Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wis