» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis; Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: 680-Good sturdy reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis; Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Slight Water Damage; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Rational Living used book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Foxing/staining to edges & last page. Water damage to back pages not affecting readability. Chipping to covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellison, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. Copyright@1975. paperback. blue cover with white lettering. foxing to edges. coverwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Rational Living used book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Numbers are written on the front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: TextbooksRus #8989241. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Rational Living used book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new except front corners are bumped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Rational Living used book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Like New. New paperback book with a rubbed spot on back cover and small scuff on front cover. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert; Harper, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall A VG+ copy. Light creasing and edge/corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Rational Living new book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis; Robert A. Harper; Foreword-Melvin Powers other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: G- 1975 paperback, 1st edition, 1st printing. Cover is yellowed and worn. Title page has owner's address label. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: WesleyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis; Robert A. Harper; Foreword-Melvin Powers other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good. No jacket. First printing (Numberline). Spine creased. Corners bumped. An important book, newly revised for the baby-boomers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gretchen's Treats, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Guide to Rational Living used book

A New Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. Covers discolored, some pages loose, underlines to a couple pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Rational Living used book

Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert, Dr., PH.D. (Introduction by), and Harper, Robert A, and Powers, Melvin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback. Cover and pages clean and tight. Slight front cover curl, price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis; Robert A. Harper... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1961 Pbk Edition, 1st printing w/ full 10 numberline. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, mild soiling to page edges, back bottom wrap edge has a moisture stain but only on the wrap, some rubbing to wraps and edges have curling/creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Guide to Rational Living used book

A New Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Albert And Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing, 1975 edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Very Good- 233pp. plus ads. Bookstore label on title page. Cover has lots of wear and spine is reinforced with clear tape. Contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Guide to Rational Living used book

New Guide to Rational Living

by Ellis, Havelock other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Good. 233 pages. Clean pictorial cover, with photograph of Tirza and Melvin Powers. Very tight and clean. Some light underlining in pencil. Number row is complete. 1975 reprint of 1961 edition. Foreword by Melvin Powers. Includes extensive bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Rational Living used book

A Guide to Rational Living

by Albert Ellis, Robert A. Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879800420 ISBN: 0879800429

Description: Acceptable. Bent corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.