» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Barry L. Beyerstein other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis used book

Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Beyerstein, Barry L. And Beyerstein, Dale F. (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books,, Buffalo: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0879756128. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Beyerstein, Barry L. (Editor); Beyerstein, Dale F. (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $30.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: Hardback dustjacket, as new condition (in as new dustjacket), rubber stamps. Heavy. 515 pp. (From the library of retired Australian parapsychologist, Harvey Irwin. ) Gives open-minded readers an overview (though mostly skeptical) of the best evidence available on both sides of the dispute about graphology (handwriting analysis). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis

other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Beyerstein, Barry L. other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: Good. 0879756128 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Barry L. Beyerstein other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Barry L. Beyerstein other copies of this book

price: $50.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology--the Study of Handwriting Analysis new book

Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology--the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Barry L Beyerstein other copies of this book

price: $96.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis new book

The Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology-the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Barry L. Beyerstein other copies of this book

price: $155.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology--the Study of Handwriting Analysis new book

Write Stuff: Evaluations of Graphology--the Study of Handwriting Analysis

by Barry L Beyerstein other copies of this book

price: $101.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879756123 ISBN: 0879756128

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.